Yearly Ranking 2020



Position Performer Country Category Points
101 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
102 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria C2 165
103 "Nuansa" Dance Troupe
University Malaysia Sabah
Malaysia D2 165
104 "Nusha" Choir
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria B2 165
105 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 165
106 "PILLIPIIGAD" Folklore group
MTÜ Pillipiigad
Estonia G1 165
107 "Radość-Joy" Polish-Canadian Dance Ensemble Canada E2 165
108 "Rodopski kristal" Dance club
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria C2 165
109 "Shtedrik" Exemplary ensemble for Slavic songs, "Dobrodeya" Senior group
Palace of culture, arts and leisure
Russia H2 165
110 "Slaveyche" School for folk singing - soloists
"Hristo Botev 1897" Community center
Bulgaria B1 165
111 "Spicushor" Folklore dance group
Cultural Center of Căușeni
Moldova C1 165
112 "Suhachenche" Children's folklore group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria D1 165
113 "Warszawa" Folklore dance group
Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw
Poland D2 165
114 "Yambolsko nastroenie" Group
"Trakiyska lira 2012" Community center
Bulgaria D2 165
115 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria E2 165
116 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 165
117 Adeela Ayman Ahmed Indonesia D2 165
118 Alok Kumar Panda and Group at Tribal and folklore Art Centre India E2 165
119 Amanda Ramonna Bt Rajman Zareqh from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 165
120 Beatris Ivanova and Yoanna Gicheva
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria A1 165
121 Dian Nur Batriesya Bt Fadhlur Rahman from Dewangga Tari
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 165
122 Farisha Nadia Monh Fazli
Malaysia Arts school Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia C1 165
123 Li Jia China G2 165
124 Malaysia Arts School Kuala Lumpur Malaysia D1 165
125 Mikaela Kozhuharova
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria A1 165
126 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B2 165
127 Naira Dania Bt Shazrun Zharif and Sharifah Erissa Shahabuddin
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara
Malaysia D1 165
128 Penka Marinova Gergova Bulgaria A2 165
129 Petr Andreev Russia G2 165
130 Suiyekenova Zairagul
Kurmanagzy Kazakh National Conservatory
Kazakhstan G2 165
131 Trio Simona Stanoeva, Viktoria Rizov and Kalina Andreeva
"Nusha" Association
Bulgaria B2 165
132 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova - 9 years old, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
133 Yoana Andreeva Bulgaria A1 165
134 Yoana Stanislavova Kaftanova - 12 years old, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria A1 165
135 "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria I2 135
136 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria I2 135
137 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria A2 120
138 "Kalinka" Children's folklore vocal group
"Radost 2" Kindergarden
Bulgaria A1 120
139 "Malkite zlatarcheta" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
140 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 120
141 "Shareno gerdanche" Vocal group
"Osmi mart" Kindergarden 2
Bulgaria A1 120
142 "Zlatarche" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1885" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
143 Donna Lateva
"St. Kliment Ohridski 1969" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
144 Dzhansu Daud
"St. Kliment Ohridski 1969" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
145 Ivan Emilov Kedikov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria F1 120
146 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
147 Ivona Nikolaeva Konakchieva
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 120
148 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A1 120
149 Maksimiliana Popova Bulgaria A1 120
150 Margarita Vasileva Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria G1 120