Yearly Ranking 2010



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Gaydunitsa" Folklore Club
"Probuda - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria E2 620
2 "OPOLE" ZESPÓŁ PIEŚNI I TAŃCA Poland D1 620
3 "Sluchanskie Svyatki" Folklore Ensemble Belarus F2 620
4 "Ethno Voices" quartet
St. Cyril and St. Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria B2 554
5 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 436
6 Folklore Orchestra at Süleyman Demirel University Turkey G2 420
7 "Bamidbar" World Music Ensemble Israel G2 360
8 "Korten" Choir polyphonic folk singing
"Svetina 2000" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 352
9 "Ratilėlis" Folk group
Ethnological Culture Centre
Lithuania E2 336
10 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 330
11 "Pendari" Group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 330
12 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria A2 330
13 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria B2 330
14 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria A2 328
15 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria A2 320
16 Mihail Kokorev Russia I2 312
17 Student Dance Ensemble
Technical University
Bulgaria D2 310
18 Theatre for Folklore Dances Russia D1 304
19 Alina Alukaeva Moldova B1 296
20 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria B2 280
21 "Harmonia" Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 272
22 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria D2 230
23 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 230
24 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 230
25 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria D1 230
26 "Beli Hrizantemi" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 220
27 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 220
28 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria A2 220
29 "Dunavski Ritmi" Dance Ensable
"P.R.Slaveykov" Community Center and "Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 220
30 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria F2 220
31 "Folkloren Izvor" folklore group
"Prosveta - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
32 "Izvor" Duet for processed folklore
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
33 "Kapantsi" Dance Formation
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 220
34 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria B2 220
35 "Merakliyki" Dance Group
"Hristo Milev - Milevo - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria D2 220
36 "Perunika" Female choir for processed folklore,
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 220
37 "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria B2 220
38 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria B2 220
39 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 220
40 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria A2 220
41 "Zdrave" Female Folklore Group Bulgaria A2 220
42 "Zdravets" Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 220
43 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria I2 220
44 Elena Shamaeva Russia I2 220
45 Emilyan Krasimirov Todinov Bulgaria G1 220
46 Female People's Choir "Tipchenitsa's Mothers"
"Saznanie 1899" Community Centern
Bulgaria B2 220
47 Hristina Veselinova Hristova
"P.Pipkov" National Art School
Bulgaria A1 220
48 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria B2 220
49 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria B1 220
50 Petar Kirilov
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria A2 220