Yearly Ranking 2017



Position Performer Country Category Points
1 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria B2 990
2 Kencana Pradipa
University of Indonesia
Indonesia E2 930
3 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria A1 835
4 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 765
5 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria B2 759
6 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria D1 702
7 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria C2 640
8 "Pastalnieki" Folk dance group
NGO "TDK Pastalnieki"
Latvia D1 630
9 "Kodreniy" Folklore Dance Ensemble
House of Culture
Moldova D1 620
10 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria A2 605
11 Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria G1 585
12 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 582
13 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria B2 582
14 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria I2 550
15 Avaye Tabari Music Group Iran G2 540
16 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria D1 535
17 "Velchinetseniy" Ensemble for folklore dances
Cultural center
Moldova D1 528
18 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria D2 516
19 "Ot izvora" Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria A2 510
20 "Ratilėlis" Folk group
Ethnological Culture Centre
Lithuania E2 504
21 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria A2 495
22 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria A1 495
23 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
24 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
25 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
26 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria G2 495
27 Zaharinka Kirilova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria A2 495
28 "Balgarani" Ensemble for folklore dances
Association "Ensemble for folklore dances Balgarani"
Bulgaria D2 492
29 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria B2 490
30 "Kreicburga" Latvian folk dance group
Krustpils House of Culture
Latvia D2 480
31 "Zharava" Dance club Bulgaria C2 475
32 "TAOBA" Vocal Ensemble Georgia A1 468
33 "IMAMAT" Children's and Youth Choreographic Ensemble Russia D2 465
34 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria D1 465
35 "Ogneni ritmi" Children`s - youth dance ensemble
Private association
Bulgaria D1 465
36 "Trakiya 1" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria D2 465
37 Prasetya Mulya Indonesia D2 465
38 SMAN 28 JAKARTA Indonesia E2 465
39 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria B2 440
40 Yusein Smail Osman
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria I2 435
41 Choir
"Dugo Selo" Glazbena škola
Croatia B2 432
42 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia G2 420
43 "Ivanka" Vocal group
Municipal Autonomous Cultural Institution "Palace of Culture "Yubileynyy"
Russia B2 420
44 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria A2 420
45 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria A2 405
46 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria A2 385
47 Musical folklore ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria F2 385
48 "Trake" Dance formation
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria D2 360
49 Ivanina Kostadinova Kosturska
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria A1 360
50 "Sikkier" Dance group
"S. I. Tarasova" Secondary School
Russia C1 352