XIII "Black Sea Fest - Euro Folk 2016"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Folklore choir at Esnemble "Silistra"
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 Abidar dance music group Iran 1 165
3 "Horo" Folklore club Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
5 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Srednogorski zvan" Female choir
Chelopech Municipality
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Trakiya" Group for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 Children's-youth Shoppian ensemble
"Elin Pelin 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 Codrisorul Bontida folk dance group Romania 1 165
12 Group for customs
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
13 Group for Authentic folklore
"Pano Angelov 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
14 "Nezhen blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Pano Angelov 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 Mixed folklore group
"Nov zhivot - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 15
16 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
17 Stefka Ivanova
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 Female folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 Folklore group
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 "Dobroshin" Group for folklore round dances
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Male folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Magiya" Group for folklore round-dances
"Prosveta 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 Representative group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 "Trakiytsi" Dance group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 Mixed folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 "Polyantsi" Dance Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 "Beltsovskite babi" Vocal group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 "Meraklii" Male folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 15
29 Cioaza Alexandru & Suteu Carla Romania 15
30 "Folkloria" Folklore Singing Group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 "Dilbera" Dance group
"Zora 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Zdravets" Vocal group
"Zora 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 Group for old urban songs
"Svetlina 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Nauka 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Kozludzhanski napevi" Folklore group
"Probuda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 Female folklore group
"Dr Petar Beron 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 Folklore vocal group
"Paisiy Hilendarski 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
39 Mummers group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Nikolay Ganev
National school for folklore arts "Philip Kutev" Kotel
Bulgaria 15
41 Folk Club "Simeonov" Bulgaria 15
42 "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1948" Community center and Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
43 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 Cioaza Alin & Sos Monika Romania 15
45 "Dolno Belevo" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Sokol" Mummers group
"Prosveta - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 15
47 "Mladi sartsa" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 "Detska pesen" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
49 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
50 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
51 "Ot izvora" Mixed female and children's folklore group
"Ot izvora" Women's Club
Bulgaria 15
52 "Rosna kitka" Group
"Stubla 2012" Community center
Bulgaria 15
53 Group for authentic dances
"Izgrev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 Group for authentic songs
"Izgrev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
55 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
56 "Nastroenie" Duet
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
57 Folklore group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
58 "Kalishtenski babi" Amateur group for authentic folklore
"Metodi Andonov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
59 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 15
60 "Iglika" Dance group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 15
61 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 15
62 "Orfey" Folklore Ensamble
"Rodopska Iskra 1880" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
63 "Shturo malevche" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
64 "Radomira International" Dance folklore club
"Razvitie 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 15
65 Tencho Tenchev
"Prosveta 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
66 "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folk songs and dances
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
67 "Kurazh" Folklore group
Club of disabled people
Bulgaria 15
68 Yusein Smail Osman
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 15
69 Mariya Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 15
70 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 15
71 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
72 Group for folklore customs
"Boris Berov 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 15
73 "Izvor" Group for processed folklore
"Razvitie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
74 "Rosen zdravets" Female folklore group for folklore songs
"Zlatna panega" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
75 "Izvor" Club of folklore dances
"Bratstvo 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 15
76 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
77 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
78 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
79 "Pchelina" Folklore dance group
"Prosveta 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
80 "Radomira" Dance folklore club
"Razvitie 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 15
81 Duet Gergana Gerginova and Emanuela Stoykova
"Lyubimir Pipikov" National Music School
Bulgaria 15