XII "Black Sea Fest - Euro Folk 2015"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Rotaļa" Folk Dance Ensemble Latvia 1 1 465
2 "Slavey" Vocal group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Balgarche" Dance group, Second age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Granicari" Folklore dance group Austria 1 165
5 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Orfey" Folklore Ensamble
"Rodopska Iskra 1880" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Trimontsium" Dance team Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Senokoski slavei" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1892" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 Ajuwara Indonesia
Lembaga Kesenian Ajuwara Sulsel Indonesia
Indonesia 1 165
11 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 1 165
13 "Resovia Saltans" Song and Dance Ensemble
University of Rzeszow
Poland 1 165
14 Andrey Vinogradov Russia 1 165
15 "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
17 Kalina Koleva
"Nov pat 2011" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
18 Lyubo Anrdeev Bulgaria 15
19 Veronika Lukova
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 Vanya Koleva
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Stanka Dineva
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Nastroenie" Dance club
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 "Dobrichanche" Children's dance group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 "Dobrichanche" Children's folklore group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 "Beltsovskite babi" Vocal group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Dance group
"Ivan Vazov" 1st Primary school
Bulgaria 15
28 "Shans" Folklore group
"Svyat za vsichki"Association
Bulgaria 15
29 "Nazdrave" Male folklore group
"Asen Zlatarov 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 15
30 Folklore formation
"Stefan Karadzha 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 "Na megdana" Children's singing group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 Children's dance team
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Zlaten grozd" Representative folklore group
"Svetlina 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 Female folklore group
"Dr Petar Beron 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 Mixed Folklore Vocal Group
"Svetlina 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Orhideya" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1948" Community center and Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
37 "Rosna kitka" Group for spring folklore
"Vtora mladost" Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
38 Group for authentic folklore
Municipal organization of the disabled people
Bulgaria 15
39 Slavka Dimitrova
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Mixed folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
42 "Trite pati" Dance group
Association "Mastero"
Bulgaria 15
43 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 "Mladi sartsa" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
47 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 "Ritam" Children`s dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
49 "Sinchets" Children's dance group
"Prosveta 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 15
50 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
51 "Ot izvora" Mixed female and children's folklore group
"Ot izvora" Women's Club
Bulgaria 15
52 "Nastroenie" Male Folklore Group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 15
53 Folklore group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 "Balgarche" Children's dance team
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 15
55 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
56 "Dryanovche" Dance Group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 15
57 "Dokle e mladost" Vocal formation
"Dokle e mladost" Association
Bulgaria 15
58 Male folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
59 Female folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
60 Stefka Ivanova
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
61 Folklore vocal group
"Mara Staneva 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
62 Male folklore group at "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
63 Children's folklore group at "Balgarsko veselie" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
64 "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
65 "Detelina" Folklore group
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
66 "Ahinora" Group for authentic folk songs
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 15
67 "Kitaren zvan" Group for old urban songs
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 15
68 "Orfey" Folklore group
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 15
69 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
70 "Izvor" Group for processed folklore
"Razvitie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
71 Female Vocal Group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
72 Group for Authentic folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15