XIX Black Sea Fest "Euro Folk 2022"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Georgi Chilingirov" Folklore ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Nezabravimi melodii" Vocal group
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Shareni gaytani" Youth dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 Radina and Elitsa Georgievi
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 15
6 "Trakiyka" Folklore vocal group
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria 15
7 Albena Albenova Karalieva
"Trakiya - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 15
8 Dimitar Valkov
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria 15
9 "Voaletka" Vocal group for old urban and popular songs
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
10 Vanya Danailova Koleva
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
11 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
12 "Dobroshin" Group for folklore dances
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
13 "Zhiva pesen" Vocal group
"Vasil Levski" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
14 "Horoseltsi" Dance group
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 "Agleya" Folklore formation
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
16 "Iskiya" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Novozagorski slaveycheta" Folklore duet
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
18 Duet Stanchevi sisters
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
19 Ivayana Plamenova Petkova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 Nikol Irineeva Mikhalik
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
21 Steliana Mariyanova Mincheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 Reneta Stanimirova Stancheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 Desislava Stanimirova Stancheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 Denitsa Valkova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts at "D. P. Sivkov 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 Darina Boyanova Hristova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
26 Petar Petrov
"Svetlina - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Mariya Boneva
"Svetlina - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 15
29 "Dunavski ritmi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 15
30 "Vedrina" Vocal group
"Razvitie 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 "Zhar" Dance group
"Razvitie - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Klimentina" Folklore dance group
"Svetlina - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 Bozhidara Ognyanova Ognyanova
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 Female folklore choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Bolyarki" Group for folklore songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 "Aidara" Dance group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria 15
39 "Aidara" Male folklore group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Ethnic dance formation
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 "Hop - trop" Dance club
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 15
42 Antoniya Kaydzhieva
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 "Giridava" Singing group for processed folklore
"Probuzhdane 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 Female singing group for processed folklore
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 Ivanka Pancheva
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
47 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
49 Female folklore choir
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 15
50 "SamoDivi" Club for authentic folklore dances
"Napredak - Elena - 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 15
51 "Shturo malevche" Dance club
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
52 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
53 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15