XV "Black Sea Fest - Euro Folk 2018"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Georgi Chilingirov" Vocal group at Ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Pendar" Dance group
Dance group "Pendar" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
5 "Alagar Dalbardara" Dance group Russia 1 165
6 "Retroritam" Group for urban songs
"Saglasie - Debelets" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Trakiytsi" Dance group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 Mixed folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Gornopolska Pesen" Folklore Ensamble
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Reem Aljolan" Folklore Band Israel 1 165
12 "Yambolsko nastroenie" Group
"Trakiyska lira - 2012" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Female chamber folklore group
"Prosveta – 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Zlatitsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 "Nashentsi" Male folklore vocal group
"Tsvyatko Radoynov - 1885" Community center
Bulgaria 15
16 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 Group for Authentic folklore
"Pano Angelov 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
20 Nedyalka Petrova
"Probuda - 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
22 Vocal group for authentic folklore
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 "Zlatopolche" Children`s vocal group
"Prosveta - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 Male folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 Mixed folklore group
"Nov zhivot - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 "Lachi ot Trakiya" Folklore quintet
Secondary school "Petar Beron"
Bulgaria 15
28 Folklore vocal group
"Svetlina - 1928 Mamarchevo village"
Bulgaria 15
29 Ani Ivanova Valeva
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
30 Leyla Elvir Hodzhich
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 Tsvetomira Koleva Koleva
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 Kamelia Krasimirova Eneva
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 Dariya Ivanova Valeva
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 Vanesa Aleksandrova Kichukova
"Zora - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
36 "Shans" Folklore group
"Svyat za vsichki"Association
Bulgaria 15
37 Group for recreation of Christmas traditions
"Vasil Levski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
39 Vocal group
"Izgrev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1928 Mamarchevo village"
Bulgaria 15
41 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
42 Tonika Rosenova Andreeva
"Arif Dzherin - 1961" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 Ivelina Rosenova Andreeva
"Arif Dzherin - 1961" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 "Zhar" Dance group Bulgaria 15
45 "Vedrina" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 2016 Vedrare village" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 "TRIMONTSIUM" Informal youth group Bulgaria 15
47 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
48 "Pastra kitka" Female vocal group
"Iskra - 1897 - Yagodovo village"
Bulgaria 15
49 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Otdih" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
50 "Kalina" Folklore dance group accompanied by Youth brass orchestra and "Ramonda" Folklore group
Youth center and "Razvitie - 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 15
51 Folklore group "Germaneya"
"Prosveten lach - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 15
52 Kristiyana Yordanova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
53 Yoanna Slavova
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 Iva Katsarska
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
55 Children`s folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
56 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
57 Male folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
58 Female folklore group
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
59 "Mladi sartsa" Group
Pensioners club "Edelvays"
Bulgaria 15
60 Aneliya Cherneva
Pensioners club "Edelvays"
Bulgaria 15
61 Anelia Cherneva and Ivena Ivanova
Pensioners club "Edelvays"
Bulgaria 15
62 "Folklorni iskri" Group for folklore dances
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 15
63 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 15
64 Petar Raykov
"Gabrovo -2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
65 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 15
66 "Rusina" Duo
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 15
67 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 15
68 Mariya Angelova
"Gradina - Varbitsa 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 15
69 Group for processed folklore
"Gradina - Varbitsa 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 15
70 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
71 "Rosen zdravets" Folklore group
"Saglasie - Debelets" Community center
Bulgaria 15
72 Mariya Maglova
"Saglasie - Debelets" Community center
Bulgaria 15
73 "Rosen Zdravets" Folklore Group
"Saglasie - Debelets" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
74 "Pchelina" Folklore dance group
"Prosveta 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
75 Temenuzhka Kaydzhieva
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
76 Emiliya Kalinova
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
77 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 15