XVII Black Sea Fest "Euro Folk 2020"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Georgi Chilingirov" Ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 "Impresiya" Vocal trio
"Vasil Levski 1861" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Kitka" Dance club Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Cherni kukeri" Mummers youth group
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Denizlertsi" Dance group for spring folklore
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Suhachenche" Children's folklore group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 Desislava Krasimirova Nenovska
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
13 Tsveta Pavlinova Hristova
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
14 "Plamache" Children's dance group
"Boyan Penev 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 Sonya Marinova Petkova
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
16 Boyana Teodorova Dimitrova
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Tri pokoleniya" Vocal group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 "Rusina" Duet
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 15
21 Bozhidar Bozhidarov Ivanov
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Chernivitska magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 Donka Velikova
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 "Vesela zadyavka" Dance formation
"Svetlina 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
25 "Kapantsi" Male folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 "Gornopolska pesen" Youth folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Group for authentic folklore
"Hristo Botev 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 15
28 Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
29 Folklore group
"Prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
30 "Dobroshin" Group for folk dances
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Stariya dab" Vocal group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
33 Biser Biserov Borisov
"Asen Zlataorv 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - adult group Bulgaria 15
36 Duet Stoyka Kostova and Tsvetanka Terziyska
"Prosveten lach 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
38 Yoana Slavova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
39 Duet Kristiyana Ivanova and Iva Katsareva at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 Venislava Ranova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 Violina Rakova at "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
42 "Gornopolska pesen" Male folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 "Gornopolska pesen" Female folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 Spaska Borisova
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
45 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Nashentsi" Male vocal group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 15
47 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 Female folklore choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
49 Gergana Sabevska
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
50 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - middle group Bulgaria 15
51 Andon Shopov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
52 Bogdan Rangelov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
53 Duet Andreevi sisters
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 15
55 "Vedrina" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 2016 Vedrare village" Community center
Bulgaria 15
56 "Zhar" Dance group
"Razvitie - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 15
57 "Kalamitsa" Children's dance group
"Svetlina 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
58 Ivilin Dzivkov
"Svetlina 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
59 Malin Malinov Dzhambov
"Svetlina 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 15
60 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
61 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15