X "Black Sea Fest - Euro Folk 2013"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 The Comic Opera For Children Romania 1 1 465
2 "Soley" Vocal Group
"Slantse - 1879" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Avliga" Vocal Group for Folklore Songs
"Kliment Branitski 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 Group for folklore customs
"Boris Berov 1903" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Kalamitsa" Dance Group
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Shogher" Folklore group Armenia 1 165
8 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Hora" Ansamblul Folcloric
Asociatia Culturala Purtata
Romania 1 165
10 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
11 Group for Authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1929" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
12 "Balgarsko Veselie" Ensamble for Folklore Songs and Dances
Municipality of Radnevo
Bulgaria 15
13 "Romantika" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1946" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
14 Group for Authentic folklore
"Pano Angelov 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1946" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
16 "Pey sartse" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Dimitar Danailov" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Detelina" Folklore Group
"Dimitar Danailov" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
18 Vocal Group
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
19 Male group for Christmas Customs
"Vasil Levski 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
20 "Radovets" Quartet
"Vasil Levski 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
21 Female Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
22 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 15
23 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 15
24 Authentic Folklore Group
"Izgrev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
25 "Shans" Folklore group
"Svyat za vsichki"Association
Bulgaria 15
26 Folklore Group
"Zora 1942" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
27 "Tsekimadrie" Folklore Singing Group
Pensioners Club No.1
Bulgaria 15
28 "Zdravets" Folklore Dance Ensamble and Singing Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak - 1942" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
29 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
30 "Cheiz" Female Singing Group
"Vazrazhdane 1920" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
31 "Zlatna Esen" Mixed group for Old Urban Songs
"Dimitar Blagoev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
32 "Temenuga" Female Singing Group
"Dimitar Blagoev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
33 Radka Georgieva Bulgaria 15
34 "Starata Lipa" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Katselovska Kitka" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Kolorit" Dance Formation"
"Svetlina - 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Zornitsa" Quartet
Agricultural Cooperation "Start - 93"
Bulgaria 15
38 "Ot Izvora" Female Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
39 "Nezhni Spomeni" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Svetlina 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
40 "Folkloria" Folklore Singing Group
"Slantse - 1871" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
41 Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore
"P.R.Slaveykov - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
42 Male Singing group
"P.R.Slaveykov 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
43 Group for Spring Folklore
"Probuda - 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
44 "Vyara" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
45 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
46 "Izvorche" Children Dance Group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1920" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
47 Anna Dimitrova Paskova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 15
48 Folklore Group
Ot Izvora" Women's Club
Bulgaria 15
49 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
50 "Gornopolska Pesen" Folklore Ensamble
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
51 Children`s folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
52 Female Folklore Group
"Narodni buditeli" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
53 Female folklore group
"Razvitie 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 Gergana Gerginova Bulgaria 15
55 Simona Kolyandova Bulgaria 15
56 Children Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
57 Female Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
58 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
59 Group for Authentic folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
60 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
61 Children Dance Ensamble
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
62 Youth Dance Ensamble
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
63 "Balgarka" Club for Folklore Dances
"Probuda - 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
64 Polina Porumova Bulgaria 15
65 Mixed choir
"Saedinenie 1888" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
66 Female Folklore Group
"Saedinenie 1888" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
67 Male Vocal Group
"Saedinenie 1888" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
68 Group for Spring Folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
69 Female Folklore Choir
"Gradina Varbitsa 1894" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
70 Female Folklore Choir
"Saglasie - 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
71 "Spoluka" Folklore Group
"Spoluka 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
72 "Listopad" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Razdumka" Club of Pensioners and Disabled People
Bulgaria 15
73 "Hipokrat" Orchestra
Centre for mental health, Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria 15
74 "Orfey" Folklore Ensamble
"Rodopska Iskra 1880" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
75 Female Group for Spring Folklore
"Sv.sv. Kiril I Metodii" Community Center and Cultural Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
76 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
77 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
78 "Horo" Dance Group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
79 Veronika Hristova Bulgaria 15