XVII Black Sea Fest "Euro Folk 2021"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Nikola Vaptsarov" Ensemble for folklore songs and dances
"Otets Paisiy 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Zdravche-venche" Representative Children's-Youth Ensemble for Folklore songs and dances
"Vasil Levski 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
3 "Georgi Chilingirov" Ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
4 "Aidara" Male folklore group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
5 "Sokol" Mummers group
"Prosveta - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
6 "Ritmika" Folk - fitness Bulgaria 1 165
7 "Mirkovsko horo" Dance club
Municipality of Mirkovo
Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Svetlina" Children's dance group - II age group
"Svetlina 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Razlozhki meratsi" Ensemble
Association "Razlozhki meratsi"
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Rusina" Duet
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 15
12 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 15
13 Darina Boyanova Hristova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
14 "Trakiysko zlato" Dance group
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich - 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 15
15 "Pastra kitka" Singing group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
16 Aneliya Cherneva
Pensioners' Club and "Prosveta - 1963 - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 15
17 "Mladi sartsa" Singing group
Pensioners' Club and "Prosveta - 1963 - Sokolitsa" Community center
Bulgaria 15
18 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 15
19 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 15
20 Nikol Irineeva Mikhalik
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
21 Steliana Marianova Mincheva
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
22 "Novozagorski slaveycheta" Folklore duet
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
23 Denitsa Valkova
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
24 Duet Stanchevi sisters
"Iliya Avramov" School of Arts
Bulgaria 15
25 Female chamber folklore group
"Prosveta – 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 15
26 "Rodolyubie" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 15
27 Group for Authentic folklore
"Probuda 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
28 "Dobroshin" Group for folklore dances
"Probuda 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 15
29 Dance club
City Hall
Bulgaria 15
30 "Yanina" Dance club
"Bratstvo 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 15
31 "Sheynovki" Dance club
"Osvobozhdenie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 15
32 Singing group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 15
33 Female folklore group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
34 "Gornopolska pesen" Female folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
35 "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
36 "Graovo" Female folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 15
37 "Graovo" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 15
38 "Bayraktare" Dance group
"Probuda 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 15
39 "Bayraktare" Folklore formation
"Probuda 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 15
40 "Bayraktare" Children's dance group
"Probuda 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 15
41 "Sezoni" Choir
"Gradishte 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 15
42 Three-voiced female choir
"Svetlina 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 15
43 "Svetlina" Children's dance group - I age group
"Svetlina 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 15
44 "Gornopolska pesen" Youth folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
45 "Gornopolska pesen" Male folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
46 Singing group
Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 15
47 "Folklorni usmivki" Dance group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 15
48 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
49 "Detska kitka" Choir
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Primary school
Bulgaria 15
50 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 15
51 "Aidara" Dance group
"Arseni Kostentsev 1980" Community center
Bulgaria 15
52 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
53 Venislava Ranova
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
54 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 15
55 Duet Iva Katsareva and Tatyana Belchinska
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
56 "Naniz i Vedritsa - Pastra svilenitsa" Folklore formation Bulgaria 15