European Championship of Folklore 2009

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "AA Epov" Russian folk orchestra and Choir for Russian songs Russia 1 1 620
2 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 620
3 "New Village" Folklore Ensemble
Omsk Musical College. Shebalin
Russia 1 2 420
4 "Zidan parasol" Folklore Ensemble Slovenia 1 3 360
5 Group for Spring Authentic Folklore
"Probuda" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 4 352
6 "Ahinora" Group for Foklore Songs
"Saznanie" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 "Mladi Talanti" Group
"Arif Djenin - 1961" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 7 328
8 "Guselki" Children's folklore ensemble
Children's school of arts № 1
Russia 1 8 320
9 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 9 312
10 Dance Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Vazrazhdane - 1908" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 10 304
11 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria 1 11 296
12 Traditional Customs Group and Group for Authentic Folklore
"Svetlina" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 13 280
13 Female folklore group for Authentic Folklore
"Vasil Levski" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 14 272
14 "Balgarsko Veselie" Ensamble for Folklore Songs and Dances
Municipality of Radnevo
Bulgaria 1 220
15 Female Dance Ensemble
"Zarya 1898" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
16 Folklore Group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 12 188
17 "Lyutitsa" Childnren and Youth Dance Ensemble Bulgaria 5 144
18 "Svetlina" Vocal Group
"Svetlina" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
19 Male and Female Folklore Groups
Hristo Botev Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
20 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 2 120
21 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisij" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
22 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 2 120
23 Female folklore choir, Male singing group and Mixed choir
"Zarya 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
24 "Merakliyki" Dance Group
"Hristo Milev - Milevo - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
25 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 120
26 "Kalina" Folklore Formation
Youth Club
Bulgaria 2 120
27 Dimitrinka Tagarewa Bulgaria 2 120
28 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for Spring Songs
"Otets Paisij" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
29 "Zdravets" Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
30 "Veselyatsi" Male Folklore Group
"Nikola Vaptsarov" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
31 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
32 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 "Hubavenka" Dance Group
"Svetlina" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
34 "Kalina" Folklore Formation - Custom Category
Youth Club
Bulgaria 3 80
35 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
36 Mixed Folklore Choir
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
37 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria 3 80
38 "Merakliyki" Female Singing group
Hristo Milev Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
39 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
40 Group for Authentic Folklore
Pensioners Club "Nedyalka Shileva"
Bulgaria 3 80
41 "Nastroenie" Dance ensemble
"Narodno Saznanie" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
42 "Strupyanka" Singing Group
"Dimitar Tsonov" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
43 Children Folklore Group
"Lokomotiv" Kindergarten
Bulgaria 20
44 "Suhashko Nastroenie" Dance Formation
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community centre
Bulgaria 20
45 Mixed singing group
"Probuda" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
46 "Nezhni chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Iskra" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
47 Children group for Spring Folklore
Saedinenie Community Center"
Bulgaria 20
48 Male Folklore Group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 20
49 "Zdravec" Female Singing Group
"Hristo Botev" Community Center
Bulgaria 20