European Championship of Folklore 2010

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "OPOLE" ZESPÓŁ PIEŚNI I TAŃCA Poland 1 1 620
2 "Gaydunitsa" Folklore Club
"Probuda - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 1 620
3 "Sluchanskie Svyatki" Folklore Ensemble Belarus 1 1 620
4 Folklore Orchestra at Süleyman Demirel University Turkey 1 2 420
5 "Bamidbar" World Music Ensemble Israel 1 3 360
6 "Korten" Choir polyphonic folk singing
"Svetina 2000" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 4 352
7 "Ethno Voices" quartet
St. Cyril and St. Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria 1 5 344
8 "Ratilėlis" Folk group
Ethnological Culture Centre
Lithuania 1 6 336
9 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 7 328
10 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria 1 8 320
11 Mihail Kokorev Russia 1 9 312
12 Theatre for Folklore Dances Russia 1 10 304
13 Alina Alukaeva Moldova 1 11 296
14 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 13 280
15 "Harmonia" Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 14 272
16 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
17 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
18 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
20 Elena Shamaeva Russia 1 220
21 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 220
22 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 1 220
23 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
24 "Pendari" Group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
25 "Kapantsi" Dance Formation
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
26 Petar Kirilov
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
27 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 220
28 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
29 Emilyan Krasimirov Todinov Bulgaria 1 220
30 "Folkloren izvor" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta - 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
31 "Dunavski Ritmi" Dance Ensable
"P.R.Slaveykov" Community Center and "Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 220
32 "Zdrave" Female Folklore Group Bulgaria 1 220
33 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
34 "Beli Hrizantemi" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
35 "Zdravets" Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
36 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
37 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria 1 220
38 "Izvor" Duet for processed folklore
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
39 "Perunika" Female choir for processed folklore,
"Prosveta 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
40 Hristina Veselinova Hristova
"P.Pipkov" National Art School
Bulgaria 1 220
41 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
42 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria 1 220
43 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
44 "Merakliyki" Dance Group
"Hristo Milev - Milevo - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
45 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
46 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
47 Female People's Choir "Tipchenitsa's Mothers"
"Saznanie 1899" Community Centern
Bulgaria 1 220
48 Group for customs
"Iskra 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
49 Folklore singing group
"Svetlina - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
50 "Kapanka" Spring Folklore Ensemble
"Saglasie - 1891" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
51 Female Vocal Group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
52 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 2 120
53 "Chilnovski babi" Group for Aothentic Folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
54 "Roza" Folklore Group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 120
55 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
56 "Mladi sartsa" Female Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs
"Saedinenie - Mihaltsi - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
57 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
58 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
59 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
60 Group for Spring Folklore
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
61 "Dobrudzhanski slavey" Folklore Group
"Dorostol - 1970" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
62 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
63 "Severnyache" Children Youth Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
64 Group for authentic folklore
"Iskra 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
65 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 120
66 "Kozludzantsi" Folklore group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 120
67 "Severniache" Dance Ensemble
"Kliment Ohridski" Primari School
Bulgaria 12 88
68 "Avliga" Youth Vocal Folklore Group
"Iskra 1875" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
69 Children Folklore Group
"Lokomotiv" Kindergarten
Bulgaria 3 80
70 "Trakiyski Treli" Group for Processed Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
71 Female folklore group for Authentic Folklore
"Vasil Levski 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
72 "Arhangelski Napevi" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
73 "Vazrazhdane" Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1922" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
74 Dance Group
Hristo Botev Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 80
75 "Zdravets" Folklore Group
"Rodolyubie" Seniour Association at "Associaion of Pensioners 2004"
Bulgaria 3 80
76 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
77 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
78 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
79 Dance Group
Hristo Botev Primary School
Bulgaria 3 80
80 "Strimona" Female Folklore Group Bulgaria 3 80
81 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria 20
82 Groups
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 20