European Championship of Folklore 2012

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Volnitsa" Ensemble for folklore songs Latvia 1 1 620
2 "Zdravets" Dance Formation
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 2 420
3 Grupo de Danças Alemãs da FURB Brazil 1 3 360
4 HAYFOLK gold stars Armenia 1 4 352
5 "Borimski izvori" Group for Authentic folklore
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 344
6 "Jiten klas" Representative Dance Ensemble for spring folklore
"Geo Milev 1940" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 "SELTSKOND" Dance group Estonia 1 7 328
8 "Svetlitsa" Folklore Dance Ensemble Russia 1 7 328
9 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Ekzarh Antim І" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 8 320
10 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore Turkey 1 9 312
11 "Ranitsa" Trio Russia 1 10 304
12 Livio Marijan and Ivica Dundović Croatia 1 11 296
13 "Shareniya" Dance Formation
"Trudolyubie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
14 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
15 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
16 Folklore group
"Zdravets" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 220
17 Armen Tigranyan Music College Armenia 1 220
18 "Suhashe Mood" Dance Formation
"Asen Zlatarov" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 "Zlatolira" Female People's Choir
"Hristo Smirnenski 1889" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
20 Petya Pepova Mihailova - soloist
DYUFA "Graovche" to SDC
Bulgaria 1 220
21 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria 1 220
22 "Na visoko" Folklore Singing Group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
23 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 220
24 "Kohortis" Ensemble
"Svetlina 2000" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
25 Pavel Dimitrov
"Dobri Hristov" National School of Arts - Varna
Bulgaria 2 120
26 "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
27 Folklore group
"Vazrajdane 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
28 Radka Ruseva Dimanova Bulgaria 2 120
29 "Galabcheta" Children Folklore Ensemble
House of Culture
Bulgaria 2 120
30 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 2 120
31 "Trakijche" Children's Dance Team, Female Folklore Group and Ensemble for folklore songs and dances
"Saznanie 1871" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 Folklore Group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 "Polyanche" Youth dance group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
34 Female group for authentic folklore Bulgaria 2 120
35 Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
36 Youth dance group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
37 Verislava Radoslavova Dimitrova Bulgaria 2 120
38 Group for spring folklore and Dance group
"Narodna prosveta 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
39 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
40 Three-voice Female Choir
Svetlina - 1910 Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
41 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
42 Female Folklore Group
"Probuda - 1920" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
43 Children Dance Ensamble
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
44 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
45 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
46 "Gergana" Folklore Formation
"Borba 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
47 Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
48 "Black and White" Vocal group
"Borba 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
49 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
50 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisij" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
51 Children's dance group
"Svetlina - 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
52 "Veterans" Dance group
"Svetlina 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
53 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
54 "Plamatcheta" Dance Formation
"Iskri" Group for folklore dances from "Full Dance" Dance School
Bulgaria 3 80
55 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
56 Female folklore group
"Lyuben Karavelov - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
57 "Detelina" Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1931" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
58 "Kozludzhantsi" Folklore group
Club of disabled people and pensioners
Bulgaria 3 80
59 "Aksakovo" Duet - Pavel and Denitsa Dimitrovi Bulgaria 3 80
60 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
61 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
62 "Rosna kitka" Mixed Folklore Group
"Razvitie 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
63 "Edelvays" Group for old urban songs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
64 Group for harvest songs
"N. Vaptsarov - 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 20