European Championship of Folklore 2019

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Balgarche" Dance group, Third age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 620
2 Ensemble for songs and dances
Culture Department of Tashkent region
Uzbekistan 1 2 420
3 "Vizerunki" Folk Dance Ensemble Ukraine 1 3 360
4 "Ternaytsya" Folklore ensemble Ukraine 1 4 352
5 Grozdan Minchev Hristov
"Saznanie 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 344
6 "Kitka" Dance group
Municipality of Krumovgrad
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 7 328
8 "Velchinetseniy" Ensemble for folklore dances
Cultural center
Moldova 1 8 320
9 "Kitka" Group for folklore dances Bulgaria 1 9 312
10 "Veselka" Vocal folklore group Ukraine 1 10 304
11 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
12 "Balgarche" Dance group, Second age group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
13 Mariela Lentova Bulgaria 1 220
14 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 220
15 Female folklore group
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
16 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Severnyashki ritmi" Female vocal group
"Probuda 1990" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
18 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 "Veselyache" Children's dance group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
20 "Usmivki" Youth dance group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
21 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
22 Male folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
23 "Trakiyki" Female folklore group
"Saznanie 1871" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
24 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 2 120
25 "Plamache" Chilren’s dance group
"Napredak 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
26 "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 120
27 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
28 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
29 Lilyana Ilieva
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
30 Veliana Kostadinova
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
31 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 Klara Yaneva
"Napredak 1887" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
34 Veneta Petrova from "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Anhialo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 80
35 "Pastra kitka" Dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 3 80
36 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
37 "Sinchets" Folklore group
"Izgrev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
38 "Slaveycheta" Trio
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 80
39 "Plamatcheta" Dance Formation
"Iskri" Group for folklore dances from "Full Dance" Dance School
Bulgaria 3 80
40 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
41 "Vyara, nadezhda, luybov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
42 Non-professional group
"Narodna prosveta 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80