European Championship of Folklore 2018

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 KSD Bambi Bec Austria 1 1 620
2 "GORDA" Children's folk dance ensemble Georgia 1 2 420
3 "Otrada" Folklore ensemble
"Center of national culture" Municipal Budget Institution
Russia 1 3 360
4 "Känd ja Käbid"
Nômme Cultural Centre
Estonia 1 4 352
5 "Kodreniy" Folklore Dance Ensemble
House of Culture
Moldova 1 5 344
6 "ShoplukA" Dance group
School of Bulgarian folklore dances "Ritam 7/8"
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 328
8 "SDAR – TKC" Symphonic orchestra
School "Abdul Razak"
Malaysia 1 8 320
9 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 9 312
10 "Kitka" Group for folklore dances Bulgaria 1 10 304
11 "Svetlina" Female Dance Group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
12 Irina Petrova and Petar Petrov
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
13 "Siyanie" Vocal Group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
14 Valentin Valchev
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
15 "Kasapliyka" Folklore group
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
16 "Chavdar" Children's youth dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Pirinska Fantaziya" Children's Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
18 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 Male folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
20 Female folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
21 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
22 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
23 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
24 "Dimitrov" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1920" Community center, Mlekarevo village
Bulgaria 1 220
25 "Zlaten grozd" Representative folklore group
"Svetlina 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
26 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 220
27 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
28 "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
29 Dimcho Makedonski
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
30 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 1 220
31 "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group
"Zemedelets 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 Duet Sonya Chobanova and Yanka Topuzova
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 "Velinchanka" Folklore Duet
"Zemedelets 1900" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
34 Group of Folklore and Patriotic Songs
Faculty of Artillery, Air Defense and Communication and Information Systems, Shumen
Bulgaria 2 120
35 Plamena Koseva Ayanova
"Svetlina 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
36 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 120
37 Female folklore group
"Svetlina 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
38 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
39 Radko Antonov
"Prosveta 1925 – Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
40 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
41 "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 120
42 "Veselie" Quintet
"Zemedelets 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
43 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
44 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
45 "Veselyache" Children's dance group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
46 "Chavdar" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
47 Ana-Mariya Hristova Standzhikova Bulgaria 2 120
48 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 2 120
49 Mariela Lentova Bulgaria 2 120
50 "Vyara, nadezhda, luybov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
51 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
52 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
53 "Trakiysko nastroenie" Folklore group
"Kapitan Petko voyvoda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 80
54 "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
55 "Ahinora" Group for authentic folk songs
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
56 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
57 "Kozludzantsi" Folklore group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 80
58 Veneta Petrova from "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Anhialo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 20
59 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 20
60 Rada Kaneva and Sinyam Salieva
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 20