XV European Championship of Folklore „Euro folk 2023”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kodreniy" Ensemble for folk dances
House of Culture
Moldova 1 1 465
2 "Pherkhisa" Children's folk dance ensemble Georgia 1 2 315
3 "Lashqari" Children's folk dance ensemble Georgia 1 3 270
4 Nawasena
SMA Negeri 28 Jakarta
Indonesia 1 4 264
5 Mixed formation
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 Desislava Hristova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
7 Nikolinka Stancheva Bulgaria 1 165
8 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 1 165
9 "Slaveya" Group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
10 "Slavey" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Mazhka pesen" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 165
13 Veska Valcheva Georgieva
"Trakia - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Iglika" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Severina" Vocal group
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 Dimitar Valkov
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria 1 165
17 "Trakiyka" Folklore vocal group
"Dimitar Madzharov" Thracian Society
Bulgaria 1 165
18 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Duet Petra Goranova and Desislava Hristova
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
20 "Sharena kitka" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
21 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
22 Non-professional group
"Narodna prosveta - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
23 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
24 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
25 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
26 "Kitka" Group for folklore dances Bulgaria 2 90
27 "Morski briz" Vocal group
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
28 Albena Albenova Karalieva
"Trakiya - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
29 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 90
30 "Hortse" Dance group
"Sava Dobroplodni - 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
31 Hristo Petkov Nedev
"Trakia - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
32 Dariya Branimirova
"Krile" Club
Bulgaria 3 60
33 "Plamacheta" Dance formation from "Full dance" Dance school
"Chernorizets Hrabar" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 60
34 Veneta Petrova
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 60
35 "Kamarski perli" Group for old urban songs
"Hristo Botev - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60