European Championship of Folklore 2011

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Cheremosh Ukrainian Dance Company Canada 1 1 620
2 "Nastroenie" Folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 2 420
3 SIR SIMEKHTERE Russia 1 3 360
4 "Sakartsi" Dance group
"Bratolyubie 1884" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 4 352
5 "Rodna Zemia" Female People's Choir
"Izvor – 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 344
6 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 "Bozhur" Vocal Formation
"Stiliyan Chilingirov - 1963" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 8 320
8 "Dunavski Ritmi" Dance Ensable
"P.R.Slaveykov" Community Center and "Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 9 312
9 "Kardamki" Vocal Group
"Probuda - 1941" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 10 304
10 "Meraklijki" MFF (Milevo) and "Sborenka" FF (Sadovo)
"Milevo 1930" Community Centre - Milevo and "Hristo Smirnenski - 1925" Community Centre - Sadovo
Bulgaria 1 11 296
11 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
12 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
13 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria 1 220
14 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 220
15 "Mladi sartsa" Female Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs
"Saedinenie - Mihaltsi - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
16 "Latinka" Folklore Singing Group
Svetlina - 1918 Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Balkan Bouquet" Children's Folklore Group" and "Apriltsi's Tinklers" Children's Vocal Group
Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 220
18 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 Khristina Gorokhova Russia 1 220
20 "Panayot Volov" Ensemble for Folklore Songs
"Dobri Voynikov - 1856" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
21 Maria Dobreva Bulgaria 1 220
22 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria 1 220
23 Dimitrichka Malakchieva Bulgaria 1 220
24 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria 1 220
25 Female Singing Group for Folklore Songs
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
26 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 220
27 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
28 "Butan" Mixed Dance Team
"Zarya 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
29 Veselina Rumenova Sirakova Bulgaria 1 220
30 Ivanka Barzakova
"Razvitie 1898" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
31 Iliya Genov
"Fakel 1926" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
32 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
33 Nikolay Tsenov
"Fakel 1926" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
34 Vladimir Tsenov
"Fakel 1926" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
35 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
36 "Zlatolira" Female People's Choir
"Hristo Smirnenski 1889" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
37 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
38 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
39 Female Folklore Group
"Probuda - 1920" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
40 "Nezabravka" Female folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
41 "Veselie" Oktet
"Zemedelets" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
42 "Severniashka kitka" Folklore Group
"Probuda 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
43 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria 2 120
44 Amateur Ensemble
Simeon Velchev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 120
45 "Samotsvetiki" Ensemble
House of Culture Lukoil
Bulgaria 2 120
46 Mixed Folklore Singing Group
Svetlina - 1926 Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
47 Female People's Choir
Suglasie 1890 Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
48 Children's dance group
"Svetlina - 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
49 Group for Authentic folklore
Vasil Levski - 1929 Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
50 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
51 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
52 "Galabcheta" Children Folklore Ensemble
House of Culture
Bulgaria 2 120
53 "Ludeya" Female dance Formation
"Todor Popov - 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
54 "Rosna kitka" Singing Group
"Todor Popov - 1927" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
55 "Zvezdanki" Dance Youth Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev" Community Centre
Bulgaria 2 120
56 "Kozludzhantsi" Folklore group
Club of disabled people and pensioners
Bulgaria 3 80
57 "Kalina" Folklore Formation
Youth Club
Bulgaria 3 80
58 Three-voice Female Choir
Svetlina - 1910 Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
59 "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
60 "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group
"Zemedelets 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
61 "Viara" Group for authentic folklore
"Otec Paisij 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
62 Singing Group for Authentic Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1920" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
63 "Detelina" Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1931" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
64 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
65 Stanka Yoldova
"Otets Paisij - 1924" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
66 "Zagorski zdravets" Female Folklore Singing Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center and Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 3 80
67 Female Folklore Group and Children Folklore Group
"Narodni buditeli" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
68 "Zornitsa" Quartet
Agricultural Cooperation "Start - 93"
Bulgaria 3 80
69 Dance Team
Svetlina - 1910 Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 80
70 "Edelvays" Group for old urban songs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
71 Iviana Petkova Barzakova Bulgaria 20
72 "Arhangelski napevi" Group for authentic folklore and "Nostalgia" Group for Old-town songs
"Otets Paisij - 1924" Community Centre
Bulgaria 20
73 Group for spring folklore and Dance group
"Narodna prosveta 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
74 "Ot izvora" Folklore group
"Ot Izvora" Female Club
Bulgaria 20
75 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisij" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
76 "Zdravets" Folklore Group
Association "Club Diabetic"
Bulgaria 20