European Championship of Folklore 2013

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Zolotie koloski" People's Dance Ensemble Russia 1 1 620
2 Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group Indonesia 1 2 420
3 "Izvorash" Ensemble Moldova 1 3 360
4 Orchestra for Russian People Instruments
"Troitskiy" Centre for Culture
Russia 1 4 352
5 "Varbinski izvori" Group for authentic folklore
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 4 352
6 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 4 352
7 "Gorobinonka" People's Folklore Ensemble Ukraine 1 5 344
8 "Zdravets" Dance Formation
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 344
9 Trio Dimitrovi and Pamukov / 2 accordions + 1 clarinet / Bulgaria 1 6 336
10 "Gold Stars" Ensemble Armenia 1 7 328
11 "Dobrudhza" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 8 320
12 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 1 220
13 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 220
14 "Serenada" Group of Old Urban Songs
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
15 "Palitra" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Svetlina 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
16 "Kardamki" Vocal Group
"Probuda - 1941" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Petersburg Present" Children Accordeon Orchestra Russia 1 220
18 Gurgenyan Tatevik soloist
Armenian Charity Folklore Fund
Armenia 1 220
19 Pavel Dimitrov
"Dobri Hristov" National School of Arts - Varna
Bulgaria 1 220
20 Female singing group for authentic folklore
Probuda - 1920 Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
21 Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 220
22 Dafina Petrova
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925 -Sadovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
23 Maria-Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 220
24 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria 1 220
25 Dimitrovi Duet - Darena Svetoslava Hristova Dimitrova and Maria Desislava Hristova Dimitrova
"Emilian Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 220
26 "Na visoko" Folklore Singing Group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1926" Community Center
Bulgaria 5 144
27 "Sharen Gerdan" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1919" Community center and Club of pensioner
Bulgaria 2 120
28 "Borimski izvori" Group for Authentic folklore
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
29 "Kozludzhantsi" Folklore group
Club of disabled people and pensioners
Bulgaria 2 120
30 Female folklore choir
"Kolkata" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
31 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 "Graovo" Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski 1968" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
33 "Veselie" Quintet
"Zemedelets 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
34 Brass Orchestra and Dance Team
Youth House
Bulgaria 2 120
35 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
36 "Galabitsite" Folklore group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 2 120
37 "Devet ventsi" Folklore Singing Group
"Prosveta 1925" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
38 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
39 "Elitsa" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 1911" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
40 "Zvezdanke" Folklore group
"Narodno saznanie 1897" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
41 Children Singing Group
"Geo Milev - 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
42 "Edelvais" Vocal Group
"Edelvais" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 120
43 "Rodopska kitka" Dance Group
"Bratan Shukerov" - 1953 Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
44 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
45 "Petrevchanka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Stefanov - 1918" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
46 Female Singing Group
"Geo Milev - 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
47 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
48 "Slaveyche" Children folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
49 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisij" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
50 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
51 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 3 80
52 "Slantse - Suvorovo" Folklore Ensemble Bulgaria 3 80
53 "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group
"Zemedelets 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
54 "Horoseltsi" Youth Dance Group
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
55 "Rosna kitka" Mixed Folklore Group
"Razvitie 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
56 Children Dance Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
57 Polina Georgieva
"Hristo Botev - 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
58 "Gratsia" Dance Formation
"Hristo Botev" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 80
59 "Trakijche" Children dance team
"Probuda 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
60 "Zagorski zdravets" Female Folklore Singing Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center and Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 3 80
61 Denitsa Dimitrova
Municipal children complex
Bulgaria 3 80
62 "Sinchets" Folklore Group
"Izgrev 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
63 "Yunatsi" Dance Team
"Prosveta - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
64 "Bash Borimets" Male Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
65 "Veselyache" Children dance team
"Probuda 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 20
66 Ensemble for folklore songs and dances
"Geo Milev - 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 20