European Championship of Folklore 2015

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Tangra" Folklore Dance Group
"Iskra 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 620
2 "Hubavenka" Folklore Dance Group
"Svetlina" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 2 420
3 "Vylchenitseniy" Ensemble
High-School in Vylchenets
Moldova 1 3 360
4 "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 352
5 "Gadulitsa" Folklore Ensemble
"Vazrodena iskra 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 5 344
6 "Valshebni zvutsi" Folklore Vocal Group
"Zora 1990" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 336
7 "Borimski izvori" Group for Authentic folklore
"Napredak 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 220
8 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
9 "Trite pati" Dance group
Association "Mastero"
Bulgaria 1 220
10 "Gabrovski glasove" Folklore Formation for processed folklore
"Gabrovo 2002" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
11 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
12 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
13 Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
14 Folklore Dance Group
"Hristo Botev 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
15 Avivia Burtakova Ukraine 1 220
16 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
17 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
18 "Svetlina" Female Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
19 "Kitka" Folklore Dance Club
Municipality of Krumovgrad
Bulgaria 1 220
20 "Zlaten grozd" Representative folklore group
"Svetlina 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 220
21 Mariela Tsaneva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
22 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 220
23 "Pey sartse" Folklore Group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners' Club
Bulgaria 1 220
24 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 220
25 "Horoseltsi" Youth Dance Group
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
26 "Trakiyki" Female folklore group
"Saznanie 1871" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
27 "Dobrudzha" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
28 Group for old urban songs
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
29 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
30 "Rosna kitka" Mixed Folklore Group
"Razvitie 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
31 "Polyantsi" Dance Group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
32 Gergana Plamenova
"Svetlina 1924" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
33 "Velinchanki" Folklore Duet
"Zemedelets 1900" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
34 "Veselie" Quintet
"Zemedelets 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
35 "Sharena kitka" Folklore Group
"Zemedelets 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 120
36 Mixed folklore group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
37 "Pastra kitka" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1897 - Yagodovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
38 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
39 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
40 "Iglika" Vocal group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
41 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
42 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
43 "Yagodka" Dance Group
"Iskra - 1897 - Yagodovo" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
44 Radostina Simonova
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
45 Children's Dance Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
46 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
47 "Hadzhiliyka" Female Group for spring folklore
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich 1935" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 120
48 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 120
49 Folklore group
"Zora 1942" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
50 "Kozludzhatsi" Folklore Group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 80
51 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
52 Simona Koleva
"Svetlina 1924" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
53 Folklore group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
54 "Rilski ritmi" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1910" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
55 "Iglika" Dance group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
56 Group for authentic folklore
"Krumovo 2003" Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 80
57 Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1932" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
58 Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
59 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 80
60 Female group for authentic folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
61 "Borimski ogan" Dance group
"Napredak 1908" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
62 "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group
"Hristo Milev 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 80
63 "Plamatcheta" Dance Formation
"Iskri" Group for folklore dances from "Full Dance" Dance School
Bulgaria 3 80
64 Petar Kirilov Bulgaria 3 80
65 "Aleni makove" Children's Folklore Group
"Geo Milev 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 80
66 "Dobrudhza" Authentic Folklore Group
"Dorostol 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 20