World Championship of Folklore 2011

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kopaniciar" Folklore Ensemble Slovakia 1 1 930
2 Folklore Orchestra at S├╝leyman Demirel University Turkey 1 1 930
3 "Kalina" People's Ensemble of Russian Songs Russia 1 1 930
4 "Horishtentsi" Dance Team
"Druzhba" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 2 630
5 Dolly Das India 1 3 540
6 Angelina Kirilovna Litvinenko Russia 1 4 528
7 "Ahinora" Chamber Vocal Formation
"Samorazvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
8 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 5 516
9 "Smolyanochka" Ensemble for Folklore Dances Russia 1 6 504
10 "Nastroenie" Folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 7 492
11 "Charan" Folklore ensemble
Archy Center for Spiritual Culture in Yakutsk
Russia 1 8 480
12 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 9 468
13 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 330
14 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
15 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria 1 330
16 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria 1 330
17 Female People's Choir "Tipchenitsa's Mothers"
"Saedinenie - 1899" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
18 Pavlina Hristova Evtimova Bulgaria 1 330
19 Female Folklore Group
"Dr. Petar Beron - 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
20 Group for people's songs
"Ivan Radoev - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
21 "Romance" Vocal Group for old town songs
"Ivan Radoev - 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 "Kopsis" Youth dance team
"Ivan Vazov 1871" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
23 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
24 Bell bearer group
"Dr. Petar Beron - 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
25 "Veselie" Club for people's dances
"Sokolov - 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
26 Female Folklore Group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
27 "Zdravets" Children's Formation
Razvitie 1874 Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
28 "Rosno Tsvete" Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 2 180
29 Folklore singing group "Blaga duma"
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
30 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
31 Children's Dance Team
"Izgrev - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
32 "Osamski Ritmi" Female Folklore Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
33 Petar Toshev Todorov Bulgaria 2 180
34 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
35 "Denizlertsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
36 Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
37 "Kitka" Dance Trio
"Izgrev - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
38 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
39 Male Folklore Group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
40 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
41 "Eho ot mladostta" Group for Old Town Songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
42 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
43 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
44 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
45 Mimi Velkova
"Saglasie - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
46 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
47 Singing Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 30
48 Group for authentic songs and dances
"Izgrev 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 30