X World Championship of Folklore "World folk 2020" ONLINE

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 1 930
2 "Haelig" Folklore ensemble
the International Science Center "Khoomei"
Russia 1 2 630
3 "AS" Trupa
National Children's Palace
Romania 1 3 540
4 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
5 Masyhur Astana
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia 1 330
6 DUO A - ROYALE 12
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia 1 330
7 "Spivanochki" Ethno-group
Kamyansk Professional Music College
Ukraine 1 330
8 "Balkandzhiyche" Dance group
"Napredak 1863" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
9 SAKSI 11 DANCE
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia 1 330
10 "ACIDAVA" Folklore ensemble Romania 1 330
11 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
12 Levshin Anton
Saint Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Russia 1 330
13 Santa Singh Maan, Kirat Singh at Khalsa College, Harmanpreet Singh at Khalsa College
Khalsa College
India 1 330
14 "BEDA CHRISTOPHER" African dance group Tanzania 1 330
15 Song and Dance Ensemble
Warsaw University of Technology
Poland 1 330
16 "Avga" Music and Dance Ensemble China 1 330
17 Bali Ethnic Fusion featuring Emillio - Indonesia Ethno Movement Indonesia 1 330
18 Ceraken Bali featuring Emillio - Indonesia Ethno Movement Indonesia 1 330
19 "Otor" group to Music and Song Ensemble China 1 330
20 Sanggar Kesenian Aceh (SAKA) UGM
Universitas Gadjah Mada
Indonesia 1 330
21 "Tähtihellad"
Pärnu School of Arts
Estonia 1 330
22 Female Choir at the Representative Ensemble for Folk Songs and Dances "Kitna Trakia"
"Trakia 2008" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
23 PUTERI DULILLAH BINTI BADRUL HISHAM Malaysia 2 180
24 "Vizerunki" Folk Dance Ensemble Ukraine 2 180
25 "Rhythm" Dance ensemble Ukraine 2 180
26 Dr. Dario Cebic
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 2 180
27 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
"Dugo selo" Music school
Croatia 2 180
28 DUO B - SAKSI 11 DANCE
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia 2 180
29 TRIO - SAKSI 11 DANCE
Malaysia Arts School Of Johor
Malaysia 2 180
30 "Mitan" dance group Iran 2 180
31 Mohammadi Ahani Mehrsam Iran 2 180
32 Aleksander Luzanov Russia 2 180
33 "Folk Fаmily" Group Ukraine 2 180
34 Delehei China 2 180
35 Zhao Nashunbayaer to Music and Song Ensemble China 2 180
36 Bayinbulage
Ordos University
China 2 180
37 Vishnyakov Anatoliy Vladislavovich
the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture
Russia 2 180
38 Polina Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 180
39 "Kasia-Katarzyna" Ensemble for polish songs
the Yekaterinburg City Public Organization POLISH SOCIETY "POLAROS"
Russia 2 180
40 Male choir from Voineti Covasna
"Justinian Teculescu" Association Covasna
Romania 2 180
41 Alexandru Avram Romania 2 180
42 "Basco" Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center
the Autonomous non-profit Cossack organization "Kuban Cossack military-patriotic cultural and sports center "Basco"
Russia 2 180
43 Mina Mohammadpour
Dance school "MITAN"
Iran 2 180
44 "Miqesia" Folk Ensemble
Culture organization
Albania 2 180
45 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
46 Trio at "Shareno gerdanche" Cildren's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
47 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group and "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Prosveta 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
48 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 2 180
49 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 2 180
50 "Dissonance" Formation
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 180
51 Mariya Dimitrova Lazova Bulgaria 2 180
52 "Detelina" Female folklore group Bulgaria 2 180
53 Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 180
54 Vanesa Vasileva Stoyanova
Center for support and personal development - United children's complex
Bulgaria 2 180
55 "Kamerton" Vocal formation
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
56 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
57 "Dilmana" Folklore vocal group
National student's house
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Belchinche" Children group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
59 Marsiya Kirilova and Teodora Borislavova
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius" University of Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria 2 180
60 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
61 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 "Zvezditsa" Group for processed folklore
"Zvezda - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
63 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
64 Teodora Mitkova Evtimova to School for folk songs "Zora - Zornichka"
"Zora 1982" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
65 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 "Valshebni zvutsi" Folklore Vocal Group
"Zora 1990" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
67 Yana Vidinova Bulgaria 3 120
68 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
69 Viktoriya Georgieva Minkova
School for Folk Singing "Folklorna magiya"
Bulgaria 3 120
70 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
71 Tinka Kumanova Yovcheva
"Zora - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
72 Maksimiliana Popova Bulgaria 3 120
73 Simona Zaharieva
Kindergarten № 15 "Slantse"
Bulgaria 3 120
74 Raya Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 3 120
75 Ulduz Beyramzadehghan
Dance school "MITAN"
Iran 3 120
76 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
77 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
78 "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
79 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
80 Mihail Mitkov Evtimov to School for folk songs "Zora - Zornichka"
"Zora 1982" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
81 Raya Stanislavova Avramova
School for Folk Singing "Folklorna magiya"
Bulgaria 3 120
82 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
83 Yordan Zahariev
Kindergarten № 15 "Slantse"
Bulgaria 3 120
84 Elena Boykova Svilenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 3 120
85 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120