World Championship of Folklore 2013

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Domog" Ensemble Mongolia 1 1 930
2 Ensemble for folklore
akarta City Government Tourism and Culture Office
Indonesia 1 2 630
3 "Mkhedruli-2" Children's dance ensemble
Choreographic School Studio, Ltd. Sea Harmony
Georgia 1 3 540
4 Warisan Anak Kenyalang
Malaysia School of Arts
Malaysia 1 4 528
5 "Balgarche" Children's dance team
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
6 Orchestra of folk instruments Belarus 1 6 504
7 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 "KÖKLER" Children’s Ensemble of folklore
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Turkey 1 8 480
9 Ethnographical ensemble Zvartnok Renesans Armenia 1 9 468
10 Ensemble of Folk Instruments "Gunda" Georgia 1 10 456
11 Armenian folk song and dance ethnographical ensemble
national company "Maratuk
Armenia 1 11 444
12 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 12 432
13 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 13 420
14 "Öhrigjanka" KUD North Macedonia 1 14 408
15 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria 1 15 396
16 "Duegeler" Ensemble Russia 1 16 384
17 "Manista" Trio
representative of the Municipality of Burgas
Bulgaria 1 17 372
18 FOLKLORE GROUP PRIVLAKA - RADOVIN Croatia 1 18 360
19 "Svila" Dance ensemble
"Prosveta – 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
20 Yani Vasilev Stoyanov Bulgaria 1 330
21 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
22 Martin Vladimirov Bulgaria 1 330
23 Vanesa Bojidarova Blajeva Bulgaria 1 330
24 "Gorska kitka" Folklore group
Senior club
Bulgaria 1 330
25 Sabina Georgieva
Pensioner's Club "Stefan Karadja"
Bulgaria 1 330
26 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
27 "Dabniche" Dance Group
"Iliya Beshkov 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
28 "Mladost" Dance Ensemble
"Probuda 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
29 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 330
30 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Jiten klas" Representative Dance Ensemble for spring folklore
"Geo Milev 1940" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
32 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
34 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria 1 330
35 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
36 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria 1 330
37 "DALMATIKA" Folk Group Croatia 1 330
38 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
39 "Bozhur" Vocal Formation
"Stiliyan Chilingirov - 1963" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 330
40 "Svilenka" Chamber vocal group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
41 Folklore vocal group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
42 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
43 "Bozhur" Vocal instrumental group
"Stefan Karadzha" Senior club
Bulgaria 2 180
44 "Primorche" Children folklore dance team
"Samoobrazovanie - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
45 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
46 Georgia Encheva Raykova
"Rayko Zhinzifov" 16th Primary school
Bulgaria 2 180
47 "Detska pesen" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
48 "SA.NOVE" Dance Club
Academy of Economics "Dimitar A. Tsenov"
Bulgaria 2 180
49 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore and customs
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
50 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
51 "Ludi mladi" Youth Dance Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
52 "Dyado i vnuche" Bulgaria 2 180
53 "Na megdana s merak" Group for spring folklore Bulgaria 2 180
54 "Chilnovski babi" Group for Aothentic Folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
55 Female folklore choir
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
56 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
57 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Veterans" Dance group
"Svetlina 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
59 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
60 Children's dance group
"Svetlina - 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
61 "Trakiytsi" Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
62 "Trakiytsi" Vocal Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
63 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
64 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
65 "Kamchiyski pesachinki" Children Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 120
66 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
67 Male group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
68 Female group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
69 Group for authentic folklore dances
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
70 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
71 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
72 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Razvitie 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
73 "Roza" Folklore Group
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 120
74 "Arhangelski Napevi" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 120
75 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 3 120
76 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
77 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
78 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
79 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
80 "Asenovski slavei" Children's Folklore Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 30
81 Group for ritual folklore "Wheat Bread"
Sofia High School for bakery and confectionery technologies
Bulgaria 30
82 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 30
83 Diyana Kamenova Gateva Bulgaria 30