World Championship of Folklore 2018

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Shondiban" Komi-Permyan Ensemble for songs and dances
Komi - Permian Ethnocultural Center
Russia 1 1 930
2 "Mkhedruli" State song and dance ensemble Georgia 1 2 630
3 "Arqavaneh" Ensemble Iran 1 3 540
4 "Shareni manista" Children's Folklore Group
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 528
5 Nouvelle Epoque Canada 1 5 516
6 LABSCHOOL JAKARTA HIGHSCHOOL Indonesia 1 6 504
7 "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble
"Sv. Sv. Kiril and Methodiy - Rakovski - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 Аl Sarris Dabkeh
Baqa Al-Gharbiyya community center
Israel 1 8 480
9 "Arlekino" The Folk Circus Studio
Commercial Sea Port "Chernomorsk"
Ukraine 1 9 468
10 Kolintang Kawanua Jakarta (K2J)
Bina Kreatifitas Anak Bangsa (Foundation)
Indonesia 1 10 456
11 Ensemble for songs and dances
Culture Department of Tashkent region
Uzbekistan 1 11 444
12 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 12 432
13 "Gausa" Lithuanian Christian Church Choir
Lithuanian Christian Church in London
United Kingdom 1 13 420
14 "Shqiponja" Ensemble Montenegro 1 14 408
15 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 15 396
16 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria 1 16 384
17 Bola Choi and Jooyeon Lee
Korea National University of Arts
Korea, Republic of 1 17 372
18 Khosh Honar Iran 1 18 360
19 "Slavena" Folklore group
"Lazo Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
20 "Detelina" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
21 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
22 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Female group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
23 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
24 "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
25 "Pey, sartse" Folklore group
"Sveti Georgi" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 330
26 Ensamble for Folklore songs and dances
"Samorazvitie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
27 "Voyvodintsi" Representative ensemble
"Videlina 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
28 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria 1 330
29 Martin Borisov
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 330
30 Ivanka Dimitrova
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Zornitsa" Vocal folklore group
"Evropeiski glasove" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 330
32 "Dimitrov" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
33 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Sveti Georgi" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 330
34 Abelzieds, "Veldze", "Madaras"
Ķekava, Bolozi, Salaspils culture centers
Latvia 1 330
35 "Spomeni" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Nadezhda 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
36 "Kitka" Female folklore choir
"Nadezhda 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
37 "Detelini" Female vocal group
"Saznanie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
38 Tsveta Boykova Strahilova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 330
39 Mixed Folklore Vocal Group
"Svetlina 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
40 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
41 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
42 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
43 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
44 Dimcho Makedonski
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
45 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
46 "Detelina" Folklore group
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
47 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 330
48 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 330
49 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 330
50 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
51 "Erkechanka" Authentic group
Pensioners club Kozichino village
Bulgaria 2 180
52 "Mirkovo" Mummers club Bulgaria 2 180
53 Group of Folklore and Patriotic Songs
Faculty of Artillery, Air Defense and Communication and Information Systems, Shumen
Bulgaria 2 180
54 "Graovski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
XVI Primary School - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 180
55 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
56 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
57 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
59 Ivanka and Dinka Minovi
"Sladak kladenets" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 180
60 "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
61 "Ahinora" Folklore group
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 Radko Antonov
"Prosveta 1925 – Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
63 "Izvortsi" Group for spring folklore
"Saedinenie 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
64 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
65 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 Kristiana Yorgova
XVI Primary School - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 180
67 Bozhidara Nikolova
XVI Primary School - Pernik
Bulgaria 2 180
68 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 180
69 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
70 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Male group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
71 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
72 Valentin Valchev
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
73 "Detelina" Children's dance group
"Sergey Rumyantsev 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
74 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
75 Angelina Krasimirova Nikolova
"Sergey Rumyantsev - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
76 Yoana Yugova
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
77 Dance group
"Svetlina 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
78 Female folklore group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
79 "Trakiysko zlato" Dance formation
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
80 "Graovska kitka" Folklore group
City-hall in "Tsarkva" district and XVI Secondary School "St. Cyril and St. Methodius"
Bulgaria 2 180
81 Group for spring folklore "Hadzhiliyka"
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
82 Vetska Lashova
"Carkva" Hall
Bulgaria 2 180
83 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
84 "Kapitancheta" Children's vocal group
"Sergey Rumyantsev 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
85 Ana-Mariya Hristova Standzhikova Bulgaria 3 120
86 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
87 Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1932" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
88 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
89 "Mladi sartsa" Group
"Hristo Botev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
90 Viktoriya Lyudmilova
XVI Primary School - Pernik
Bulgaria 3 120
91 "Sharena kitka" Vocal Group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
92 Group for folklore songs
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
93 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
94 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
95 Matey Bozhidarov Dimitrov
Academy of Music and Dance Art
Bulgaria 3 120
96 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
97 Kostadin Gogov
"Yane Sandanski 1946" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
98 "Morski briz" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
"Anhialo" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 120
99 Dance club
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 30
100 "New G" Group
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 30
101 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 30
102 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 30
103 Margarita Vasileva Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 30
104 Vasilka Vasileva Petrova Bulgaria 30