World Championship of Folklore 2017

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Kencana Pradipa
University of Indonesia
Indonesia 1 1 930
2 "Pastalnieki" Folk dance group
NGO "TDK Pastalnieki"
Latvia 1 2 630
3 Avaye Tabari Music Group Iran 1 3 540
4 "Velchinetseniy" Ensemble for folklore dances
Cultural center
Moldova 1 4 528
5 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 516
6 "Ratilėlis" Folk group
Ethnological Culture Centre
Lithuania 1 6 504
7 "Balgarani" Folklore ensemble
Association "Ensemble for folklore dances Balgarani"
Bulgaria 1 7 492
8 "Kreicburga" Latvian folk dance group
Krustpils House of Culture
Latvia 1 8 480
9 "TAOBA" Vocal Ensemble Georgia 1 9 468
10 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 10 456
11 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 11 444
12 Choir
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 12 432
13 "Dugo Selo" Tambura Orchestra
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 13 420
14 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
15 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 330
16 Violeta Balkanska Bulgaria 1 330
17 Pirinka Kirkova
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
18 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 330
19 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 330
20 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 330
21 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 330
22 Jan Gorišek
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 1 330
23 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore Bulgaria 1 330
24 Mila Rozhkova Russia 1 330
25 Orchestra at Kencana Pradipa
University of Indonesia
Indonesia 1 330
26 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
27 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
28 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
29 Zaharinka Kirilova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
30 "Karlak" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
31 "Bozhur" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
32 Mixed folklore choir
"Napredak 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
33 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
34 Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
35 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Kableshkov 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
36 "Zdravche - venche" Representative Children's-Youth Ensemble for Folklore songs and dances
"Vasil Levski 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
37 "Zmeichani" Male folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1950" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
38 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 330
39 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
40 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
41 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
42 Marko Majić
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 2 180
43 Folklore vocal group for autehntic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
44 Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1932" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
45 Jan Orešić
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 2 180
46 Patrik Komljenović
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 2 180
47 Aleksandar Konstantinov Georgiev
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
48 "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore
"Zlatina" Senior Club
Bulgaria 2 180
49 "Bozhur" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
50 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
51 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
52 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 180
53 "Trakiyski biseri" Folklore group
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria 2 180
54 Ivanina Kostadinova Kosturska Bulgaria 2 180
55 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
56 "Gergana" Dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
57 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
58 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 2 180
59 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
60 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 180
61 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
62 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
63 "Slavena" Vocal group
"Lazo Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
64 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
65 Vasil Minchev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
66 "Izvor" Club of folklore dances
"Bratstvo 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
67 Group for folklore songs
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
68 "Yavorova salza" Duet
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria 2 180
69 Yusein Smail Osman
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria 2 180
70 "Galabcheta" Children Dance Group
House of Culture
Bulgaria 2 180
71 "Iskritsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
72 Mixed group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
73 Female group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 180
74 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 180
75 "Roza Damastsena" Group for old urban songs
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 3 120
76 "Detelina" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
77 "Alen mak" Group for old urban and popular songs
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
78 Vocal group for spring folklore
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius 1922" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 120
79 "Severnyatsi – Veselyatsi" Dance group
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
80 Male group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
81 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
82 Monika Sever
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 3 120
83 Stjepan Klarić
Glazbena skola "Dugo Selo"
Croatia 3 120
84 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 3 120
85 Group for folklore customs
"Iskritsa 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 3 120
86 Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Zora - Pastrogor village - 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 30
87 "Trakiyka" Group
Thracian association "Odrinska epopeya"
Bulgaria 30