Balkan Championship of Folklore Eurofolk - Jiva Voda 2012

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 Angelina Kirilovna Litvinenko Russia 1 2 210
3 "Nastroenie" Folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Madzheri" Children's dance group
"Svetlina 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Trakiyska mladost" Children Dance Ensemble
Community center "Rodopski far 1938"
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Slav Boykin" Representative folklore ensemble
"Sv. Sv. Kiril and Methodiy - Rakovski - 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 Choir
Macedonian cultural-educational association "Dimo Hadzhidimov"
Bulgaria 1 7 164
8 Female folklore choir
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 8 160
9 "Ot izvora" Folklore Ensemble
"Nikolay Haytov 1906" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 9 156
10 "Valshebni melodii" Group for urban and popular songs
"Rodolyubie-1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 10 152
11 "Srednogortsi" Folklore ensemble
"Vasil Levski 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 11 148
12 "Avliga" Vocal Group for Folklore Songs
"Kliment Branitski 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 12 144
13 Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 13 140
14 "Palitra" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Svetlina 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 14 136
15 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 "Kapitan Petko voyvoda" Ensemble for authentic Thracian folklore
"Rodopski far 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Melodia" Vocal Group
"Borba 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Petar Georgiev
Senior club "Yantra 96"
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 Dimitrichka Malakchieva
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Rukatka" Duet - Georgia Raykova and Martin Vladimirov Bulgaria 1 110
25 "Balkanska mladost" Dance ensemble
"Todor Peev 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
26 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
27 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 1 110
28 "Emotsia" Duet
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Trakiytsi" Vocal Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
31 Tatyana Nikolaeva Hristova Bulgaria 2 60
32 Folklore ensemble "Byala Neda"
"Bratstvo 1860" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
33 "Detelina" Choir
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 Male folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 Female group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
38 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 Female folklore group for Authentic Folklore
"Vasil Levski 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 Dance team
"Ivan Vazov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "Rosalitsa" Female national choir
"Zarya 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Mladost" Singing group
"Zemedelets 1899" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Kortenche" Children dance team
"Svetlina 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
46 Aleksandrina Ivanova Bulgaria 2 60
47 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
48 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
49 "Veselie" Club for folklore dances
"Sokolov 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
50 Female Folklore Group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898 Katunitsa village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
53 "Horo" Dance Group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
54 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
55 Female Folklore Choir
"Saglasie - 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
56 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
57 Female folklore group
"Razvitie 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
58 "Sinchets" Children's dance group
"Prosveta 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
59 Female group for authentic folklore
"Todor Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
60 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
61 "Gornopolska pesen" Male folklore group
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
62 "Goleshovski Fantove" Male folklore group Bulgaria 3 40
63 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 40
64 Male group for authentic folklore
"Budilnik 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
65 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 40
66 Female folklore choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
67 "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
68 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 40
69 "Nastroenie" Duet
Bulgarian union of blind people - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 40
70 Group for spring folklore
Senior Club "Yantra 96"
Bulgaria 3 40
71 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
72 Dance group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
73 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
74 Female group for authentic folklore
"Zarya 1957" Community center"
Bulgaria 3 40
75 "Trakiytsi" Youth Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
76 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
77 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
78 Children dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
79 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
80 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
81 "Veselie" Dance team
"N. Y. Vaptsarov - 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
82 Kuker ensemble
"Hristo Botev" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
83 Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
84 "Okolyika" Female singing group
"Iskra 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 10
85 Petya Dzhidzheva
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
86 Stanimirka Ganeva
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
87 Reni Pechenkova
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
88 Group for Authentic folklore
"Vazrazhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
89 Female singing group
"Hristo Botev 1919" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
90 Apostol Stanev Bulgaria 10
91 Delka Pechenkova
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
92 "Izvorche" Children group for authentic folklore
"Zarya 1957" Community center
Bulgaria 10
93 "Detelini" Female vocal group
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 10
94 Bozhidar Lambov
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
95 Female chamber folklore group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
96 Male folklore group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 10
97 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 10
98 "Eho ot mladostta" Group for old urban songs
"Hristo Botev - 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 10
99 Group for spring folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov - 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 10
100 School for national singing
"Kiril Madzharov 1866" Community center
Bulgaria 10
101 Children dance ensemble
"Kiril Madzharov 1866" Community center
Bulgaria 10
102 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Dyado Stoyno 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
103 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
104 "Char" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 10
105 "Trakiytsi" Dance team
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
106 "Mladi trakiytsi" Тambouras orchestra
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
107 "Temenuga" Dance team
Kindergarten "Temenuga" No3
Bulgaria 10
108 Folklore singing group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 10