VIII Balkan Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk - Jiva voda 2019"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "AS" Group
National Children's Palace
Romania 1 2 315
3 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation
"Vdahnovenie" Association
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
10 Ivelina Yankovа Kostova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Rusina" Duo Lyudmila Mincheva and Dora Videva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
13 "Vdahnovenie" Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Nankov" Dance school Bulgaria 1 165
15 Female folklore group
"Orfey 1947" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Balgarki" Duet Viktoriya Todorova and Kristina Koleva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
17 "Slavey" Female folklore group
"Saglasie 2007" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
18 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Niya Georgieva Tankova
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Petya Asenova Polyakova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Viktoriya Todorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
22 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
23 "Folklorna usmivka" Duet Melek Eren and Pavel Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Folklore group for recreation of Christmas traditions
"Dokle e mladost" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
26 "Karamfilche" Chamber folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 1 165
28 Chamber vocal group
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
29 "Shturo malevche" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Eliyahu Shmuel Sheetrit
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy" High School
Bulgaria 1 165
31 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 "Dilmana" Folklore vocal group
National student's house
Bulgaria 1 165
35 "Balgarka" Group for authentic folklore
"Saedinenie 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
36 Stefka Dimitrova
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 Siyka Karanlakova
"Karlak" Folklore group
Bulgaria 1 165
38 Zaharinka Kirilova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 "Belchinche" Children group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Samokovi" Female vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1859" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 "Zdravets" Female folklore group
"Svetilo 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Harmoniya" Choir
"St. Paisiy Hilendarski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
46 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Viktoriya Adelinova Hadzhieva
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy" High School
Bulgaria 1 165
48 "Srednogorski Slavei" Vocal Group
"Napredak 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
49 "Debar" Male duo
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
50 Mixed vocal folklore group
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
51 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
52 Group for folklore songs
Center for support and personal development ""Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 1 165
53 Korneliya Aleksandrova
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
54 "Trakiya 2" Folklore Formation
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
55 Yoto Bogoyski Bulgaria 1 165
56 Stoyanka Nenkova Petrova
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
57 Children's vocal folklore group
"Yordan Yovkov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Mixed folklore group
"Kiril i Metodiy 1952" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
59 "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
60 Delyana Maneva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
61 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
62 "Chuchuligite" Group for folklore songs
"Toma Kardzhilov - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 "Vabelchanki" Vocal folk group
"Razvitie - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
64 Bagpippers School
"Prosveta - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
65 "Rodopski slavey" Folklore vocal group
"Prosveta - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
66 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
67 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
68 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
69 Mariya Angelova
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
70 Male vocal group at Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
71 "Vyara, nadezhda, luybov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
72 Ivan Todorov Bulgaria 1 165
73 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
74 "Sladak kladenets" Folklore group
"Sladak Kladenets" Pensioner's Club
Bulgaria 1 165
75 "Zdravets" Folklore group
"Zdravets 2013" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 165
76 "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
77 Group for authentic folklore
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
78 Mariya Cholakova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
79 "Kelara" Female folk choir
"Aleko Konstantinov 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
80 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
81 Nikol Tsonikova
"Hristo G. Danov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
82 Eli Grigorova at "Orfey" Vocal formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia
Bulgaria 1 165
83 Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal formation
Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia
Bulgaria 1 165
84 "Reverans" Group for old urban songs and popular songs
Military club
Bulgaria 2 90
85 "Zornitsa" Folklore group
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
86 "Nadezhda" Folklore group
Pensioners club and "Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
87 Velina Konsulova
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
88 Bagpippers group
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
89 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
90 "Zdravets" Folklore dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 "Kitna prolet" Group for old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
93 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Duet Ivanka Staykova and Ivanka Karcheva
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
95 "Zdravets" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Zdravets" Male folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 Ivanka Todorova
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 "Trakiysko tsvete" Children's dance group
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Sladak kladenets" Trio Bulgaria 2 90
102 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
103 Folklore vocal group
"Ilinden" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
104 "Ahinora" Group for authentic folk songs
"Ahinora 2006" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 Danka Genova
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Vachka Genova at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 Mixed folk ensemble for folk songs and dances
"Dokle e mladost" Association
Bulgaria 2 90
108 "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
109 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
110 "Plamache" Chilren’s dance group
"Napredak 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
111 "Nezhni zvutsi" Vocal group
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
112 "Belyanka" Folklore group
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
113 "Horoseltsi" Dance group
"Vazrazhdane 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
114 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 2 90
115 "Horishtentsi" Dance Group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
116 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
117 "Chirpanlii" Senior dance group Bulgaria 2 90
118 "Chirpanlii" Dance group Bulgaria 2 90
119 "Trakiyski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
120 "S pesnite na baba" Group for authentic folklore Bulgaria 2 90
121 "Trakiyka" Group for authentic folklore and Dance group
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
122 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
123 Daniela Stoyanova Hadzhipetrova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
124 Hristo Stoilov Papazov
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
125 Lyudmila Ivanova
"Otets Paisiy - 1926 - Krasnovo village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
126 Duet Antoniya Andonova and Presiyana Nanevska
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
127 Mariya Tsvetkova
"Otets Paisiy 1926"
Bulgaria 2 90
128 Esin Engin Ali
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
129 Ilian Nikolaev Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
130 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
131 Andzhelika-Gaya Petrova Merkova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
132 Aleksandra Georgieva Hristeva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
133 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
134 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
135 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
136 Mariela Lentova Bulgaria 2 90
137 Stoilka Penkova Chilova Bulgaria 2 90
138 Ana-Mariya Hristova Standzhikova Bulgaria 2 90
139 Galya Yancheva and Pepa Dieva at "Vyara, nadezhda, lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
140 Silvena Vodenicharova
"Prolet" Kinder garden
Bulgaria 2 90
141 Elena Uzunova
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
142 Milka Naydenova
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
143 Viktoria Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
144 Kristina Marinova Koleva
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
145 "Pastra kitka" Children's dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 90
146 "Iglika" Dance group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
147 Irena Mandurova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
148 "Rila" Children's-youth dance ensemble
"Rila" Association Folklore dance ensemble
Bulgaria 2 90
149 Darina Baladzhieva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
150 "BALGARANI" Children's folklore ensemble
"BALGARANI" Association
Bulgaria 2 90
151 Milka Mavrodieva
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
152 Ivan Kostov
Center for support and personal development "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 2 90
153 "Prima" Duet - Vasilena Konzova, Stiliyan Penkov Bulgaria 2 90
154 Vasilena Vaskova Konzova Bulgaria 2 90
155 Iren Plamenova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
156 "Veselie" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
157 "Grandmothers" Majorette group
Municipal Pensioners' Union
Bulgaria 2 90
158 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
159 "Zhiva voda" Dance group
"Saglasie 2007" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
160 "Severnyatsi" Dance group
"Samoobrazovanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
161 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
162 Vasilena Koleva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
163 "Resilovche" Children's-youth dance group
"Nov zhivot 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
164 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
165 "Strumski napevi" Male folklore group
"Saglasie 2007" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
166 Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
167 "Zlatina" Vocal group for processed folklore
"Zlatina" Senior Club
Bulgaria 2 90
168 "Kozirog" Trio
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
169 Folklore singing group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
170 Teodor Nikolaev Todorov
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
171 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
172 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
173 "Hartsoyki" Group for authentic folklore
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
174 "Detelina" Female vocal group
"Videlina 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
175 Irina Ivanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
176 Monika Valentinova Dobreva
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
177 Siyana Valentinova Mindeva
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
178 "Opni mi, tropni mi" Children's dance group
"Saglasie 2007" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
179 Bozhidara Topalova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
180 "Rila" Children's-youth dance ensemble
"Rila" Association Folklore dance ensemble
Bulgaria 3 60
181 Dilyana Mihova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
182 Dzheylyan Mineva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
183 Elena Angelova Kisyova
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
184 Duet Gergana and Daniela Hadzhipetrova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex
Bulgaria 3 60
185 Antoniya Ivanova
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
186 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 3 60
187 Veliana Kostadinova
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
188 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1920" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 60
189 "Horishtenche" Children's dance group
"Druzhba 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
190 Simona Georgieva Kolaksazova
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
191 Galina Kolarova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
192 Velichka Zheleva at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
193 Georgi Petrov Lazarov
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 60
194 Venelin Kavardzhiev - bagpipe
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60