XI Balkan Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk - Jiva voda 2023"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Zlatnite kukeri" Mumers club and "Bulgarche" Dance group
"Trud i postoyanstvo 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Zvezditsa" Dance ensemble
"Zvezditsa 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Draginovo" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Methodiy Draginov - 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Gabrovski glascheta" Children's folklore group
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 "Malo Konare" Dance group
"Prosveta - 1929 - Malo Konare village" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Severnyashka mladost" Dance group
"St. St. Cyril and Methodius" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 "Buynovski glasove" Group for authentic folklore
"Nov zhivot - 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Maria Angelova
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
15 Delyana Maneva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
16 Snezhana Dukova
"Nov zhivot - 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Group for authentic folklore
"Izgrev - 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
18 Gabriela Atanasova Borisova and Boyan Atanasov Borisov
"Nov zhivot - 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Group for folklore songs
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Alex Ivanov Lazarov
"Prosveta - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Alex Ivanov Lazarov
"Prosveta - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
22 "Persena" Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
23 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Folklore group
Regional Organization of the Blind
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Mariya Drumchiyska
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Kristina Vladimirova Topalova
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
26 "Abel" Vocal formation
"Sveti Prepodobniy Paisiy Hilendarski - 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Dimitar Valkov
"Hristo Botev - 1928 - Novakovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
28 Duet Borislava Gaykova and Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Borislava Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
31 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Duet Vanesa Decheva and Radost Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
33 Magdalena Boyanova Gurdeva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
34 Vanesa Decheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
35 Radost Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
36 Kristina Matovska
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
37 Ivana Burgova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
38 Dance group
"Balkandzhii" Dance School / "Folk Vision" EOOD
Bulgaria 1 165
39 "Roden kray" Vocal group
"Prosveshtenie - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 "Rhodopchani" Group for authentic folklore
"Razvitie - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 Stefani Rumenova Makazchieva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
42 Nikolinka Stancheva Bulgaria 1 165
43 Teodora Traychova Mihaylova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Dunarya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 Nikol Lazarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
46 Maria Dimitrova Nedyalkova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Gala Ivova Savcheva
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 "Diva" Dance club
"An + Ni" - Schools "Diva"
Bulgaria 1 165
49 Anastasiya Simeonova Plachkova
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
50 Daniela Tombakova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
51 "Detelina" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
52 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
53 Elena Petrova Lazarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
54 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 165
55 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
56 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"P. K. Yavorov - 1876" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
57 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Kremena Vladimirova Sakadzhieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
59 Melek Gyokhan Eren
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
60 Victoriya Ivanova Bazitova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
61 Yoanna Karadzhova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
62 Gala Ivova Savcheva, Anastasiya Simeonova Plachkova, Mariya Momchilova Kirinova and Gabriela Georgieva Pavlovska
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 Presiyana Sevdalin Hristova
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
64 Siyana Valentinova Mindeva at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
65 Danaya Radoslavova Toskova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
66 "Belchinche" Children's group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
67 Galina Kolarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
68 Elena Angelova Kisyova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
69 Maria Valentinova Ivanova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
70 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
71 Georgi Mihaylov Popchev Bulgaria 2 90
72 Aneliya Iliyanova Marinkova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 90
73 Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1929" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 90
74 "Mladi sartsa" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
75 Mikaela Isakova Zeynepova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
76 Vachka Ivanova
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
77 Children's dance group
"Balkandzhii" Dance School / "Folk Vision" EOOD
Bulgaria 2 90
78 "Trakiyka" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
79 "Opa - Iha Junior" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
80 Male folklore group
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
81 "Zmeychani" Folklore formation
"Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association and students from "Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 90
82 Penko Penkov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
83 Vivian Georgieva Vlasova
"Radost 2" Kindergarden
Bulgaria 2 90
84 Mariya Atanasova Givecheva
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Innovative Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 90
85 Victoriya Adelinova Hadzhieva
"Hristo Botev - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
86 Mariya Ilieva
"Balkanska zvezda - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
87 "Nikolay Gyaurov" Mixed Urban Choir
"Otets Paisiy - 1893" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
88 Ethno-Dance Formation
"Razvitie - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Yoanna Krasimirova Nenova
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
90 "Nezhen plamak" Vocal group
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 Duet Yovka Karakitukova and Mariyana Valkova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev" United School
Bulgaria 2 90
93 Georgi Markov
"Ot izvora 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 "Srednogorka" Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy - 1926 - Krasnovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
95 Emiliya Yordanova Georgieva at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 Georgi Petrov Lazarov at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
99 Valentina Kilimperova at "Roza" Children's Vocal Group
"Nauka -1919 Krumovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 Eleonora Krasimirova Lyateva at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
Club of the Blind people
Bulgaria 2 90
102 Mariya Vladimirova Kostadinova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
103 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
104 Maria Dimitrova Nedyalkova and Nikol Lazarova Lazarova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
105 Folklore group
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 "Goreshti sartsa" Group for old urban songs
"Ot izvora 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 Ivon Nacheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
108 Mariya Yankova Belezhkova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
109 Group for folklore dances
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
110 "Vazrazhdane" Female dance group
"Vazrazhdane - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
111 Nikol Stanislavova Tsonikova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 90
112 Duet Ivon Nacheva and Dimitar Kovachev
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
113 Nataliya Popova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
114 "Bistrichanka" Quartet
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
115 Mariya Neycheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
116 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 2 90
117 Tsvetomira Miteva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
118 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
119 "Vazrazhdane" Children's dance group
"Vazrazhdane - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
120 Danka Genova
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
121 Alexandra Alexandrova Ruseva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 3 60
122 "Vazrazhdane" Vocal group
"Vazrazhdane - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
123 Bozhidar Alexandrov Rusev at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
124 "Rusina" Duet
"Buditeli 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
125 Nadya Vladimirova Gogova at "Kuklitsi" Formation for Authentic Folklore
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
126 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
127 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
128 Eva Byalina
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 3 60
129 Diana Karamfilova
"Razvitie - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
130 "Chuchuliga" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
131 Dimitar Kovachev
Non-profit association "Petnadeset laleta"
Bulgaria 3 60
132 Hristo Naydenov
"Otets Paisiy - 1926 - Krasnovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
133 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
134 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
135 "Stryamaliiche" Children's-youth dance group
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
136 "Nadezhda" Formation
"Hristo Botev 1930 - Stryama village"
Bulgaria 3 60
137 Miroslava Ivanova Stamboliyska
"Prosveta - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
138 Duet Valentina Kilimperova and Maria Bozhilova
"Nauka -1919 Krumovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
139 "Roza" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
140 "Trakiyka" Dance group
"Geo Milev - 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
141 Stanimir Vasilev Ilchev
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
142 Neli Tasheva
"Hristo Botev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15