Balkan Championship of Folklore Eurofolk - Jiva Voda 2015

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Sedenchica" Folklore dance club
"Folkloren svyat - Sedenchitsa" Association
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Tangra" Folklore Dance Group
"Iskra 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Chemerika" Folklore Formation
"Anton Strashimirov 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Chelebii" Vocal formation
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 "Orfey" Vocal group
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 "Varbinski izvori" Group for authentic folklore
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore choir
"Razvitie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 "Chavdar" Representative dance team
Youth Center
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 10 228
11 "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 11 222
12 "Napredak" Dance group Greece 1 12 216
13 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 13 210
14 "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore
daytime center for senior people
Bulgaria 1 14 204
15 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Stanimakliyche" Dance team
"Vasil Levski" United Children Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
17 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
18 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Orchestra
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
20 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Petar Mitkov Shakov
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
22 "Sinchets" Children's dance team
"Prosveta 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
23 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
24 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Maria Ilieva Georgieva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Elena Emilova Todorova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
28 "Orhideya" Folklore group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 165
29 "Vardarka" Group for spring folklore
"Gotse Delchev 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Petar Mitkov Shakov
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
31 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 "Balgarsko horo" Folklore dance club
"Kultura 2014" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 "Gabrovski glasove" Formation for prosseced folklore
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 "Yatrus" Group for spring folklore
"Postoyanstvo 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 "Avliga" Group for processed folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors club
Bulgaria 1 165
36 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 Ivalina Atanasova
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
38 "Diva" Female vocal group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 "Denitsa" Mixed folklore group
"Republika 1950" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 Male folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Female folklore group
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Dobrudzhanki" Choir for prosseced and spring folklore
"Vasil Levski 1959" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 Elena Petrova Strandzheva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Zdravets" Dance team for authentic folklore
"Samoobrazovanie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 "Rusalii" Male folklore singing group
"Samoobrazovanie 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
46 "Severnyashka mladost" Dance team
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodiy" Primary school
Bulgaria 1 165
47 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 165
48 Martin Georgiev Vladimirov Bulgaria 1 165
49 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 165
50 "Ihtimanche" Study group for folklore, ethnography and local studies
History museum - Ihtiman
Bulgaria 1 165
51 Duet Maria Dimitrova and Elitsa Borisova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
52 Valeriya Varbanova
"Lyubomir Pipkov" National Musical School
Bulgaria 1 165
53 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
54 Elitsa Ivaylova Borisova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
55 Mixed group for folklore songs
"Samoobrazovanie 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
56 Plamen Gvrilov
"Sabuzhdane 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
57 "Murgash" Folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
58 "Perun" Dance formation
"15.09.1903 - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
59 "Kitka" Folklore Formation
"Lui Pastyor" 40-th Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
60 "Orhideya" Folklore group
"Pulpudeva" Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 1 165
61 "Srednogorski polah" Dance Team Bulgaria 1 165
62 "Ot izvora" Folkore Formation
"Nikolay Haytov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
64 "Kozirog" Quartet
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
65 "Rosna kitka" Female folklore group Bulgaria 2 90
66 Diyana Kamenova Gateva Bulgaria 2 90
67 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
68 "Trakiyche" Youth dance team
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
69 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
70 Rumyana Simeonova Krasteva
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
71 Zornitsa Staykova Chavgova Bulgaria 2 90
72 "Zornitsa" Group for authentic folklore
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
73 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
74 Mariya Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
75 "Trakiyka" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
76 Folklore group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
77 Klara Yaneva Bulgaria 2 90
78 "Detska pesen" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 90
79 Nikola Andonov
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
80 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
81 Lyuben Madankov
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
82 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
83 "Rodopski kristal" Dance club
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
84 Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
85 "Zlatna esen" Folklore group
"Probuda 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
86 Ginka Dilinska and Ivanka Trilovska
"Sabuzhdane 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
87 "Nadezhda" Folklore group
Seniors club No2
Bulgaria 2 90
88 "Bozhur" Folklore Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
90 "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 Vasil Sotirov and Biserka Pandzhurova
"Prosveta 1881" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 Dance group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
93 "Kostenski ritmi" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1881" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
95 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 2 90
96 Veronika Rosenova Krushovalieva
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Detelina" Folklore group
"Peyo Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Trakiya 2" Folklore Formation
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
102 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
103 Folklore vocal group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
104 Group for authentic folklore and dances
"Sv. Sv. Kiril i Methodiy 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 "Severnyatsite" Dance team
"Ralo 1891" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 "Pastra kitka" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1897 - Yagodovo" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Mixed choir for authentic and processed folklore
Regional organization of the blind people
Bulgaria 2 90
108 Georgia Encheva Raykova
"Rayko Zhinzifov" 16th Primary school
Bulgaria 2 90
109 Delyana Maneva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
110 Mixed group for processed folklore
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
111 "Nastroenie" Duet
Bulgarian union of blind people - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
112 Kristina Marinova Koleva
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
113 "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
114 "Tekenski napevi" Choir
"Prosveta 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
115 Elena Georgieva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
116 "Rayna Knyaginya" Folklore group
"Petko Stoyanov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
117 "Slavyanka" Female folklore choir
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
118 "Rilska samodiva" Dance team
"Samoobrazovanie 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
119 Group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
120 Male folklore group
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
121 Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1898" Female folklore group
Bulgaria 2 90
122 Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Iskra - 1938"
Bulgaria 2 90
123 Amateur folklore group Bulgaria 2 90
124 "Orfey" Folklore group
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
125 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
126 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
127 Dimitar Mirchev Gerdzhikov
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
128 Mariyana Valkova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
129 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
130 "Dobrudzhanki" Choir for prosseced and spring folklore
"Vasil Levski 1959" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
131 "Vesela pesen" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
132 Sevda Kirilova Koseva
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
133 "Detelinki" Children's Dance Formation
"Konstantin Fotinov" Profiled High School
Bulgaria 3 60
134 Group for Spring Folklore
"Hristo Botev 1923"Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
135 Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
136 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Dyado Stoyno 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
137 Group for authentic folklore
"Krumovo 2003" Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 60
138 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 60
139 "Kitaren zvan" Group for old urban songs
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
140 "Samokovi" Female vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1859" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
141 Female chamber group for old urban songs
"Postoyanstvo 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
142 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
143 "Rodopchani" Duet
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
144 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Paisiy - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
145 "Zlatna Panega" Vocal group
Seniors club
Bulgaria 3 60
146 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
147 "Romantika" Group
Pensioners club gara Byala and Byala Municipality
Bulgaria 3 60
148 Shishmanovo Group for authentic folklore
"Lyuboslovie 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
149 "Tantsova magiya" Dance team
"Hristo Botev 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
150 "Rodopska kitka" Dance group
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
151 Group for spring folklore
Community center "Hristo Botev 2000"
Bulgaria 3 60
152 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
153 "Sladurkovtsi" Children's dance team
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 60
154 Ivan Uzunov
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
155 Group for folklore songs
Daily center for elderly people
Bulgaria 3 60
156 Children's trio
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
157 "Samodivi" Folklore group
"Prosveta 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
158 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 3 60
159 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
160 "Tropanka" Club for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
161 Katerina Plyuvkova
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
162 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
163 "Miks" Dance formation
"Georgi S. Rakovski 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
164 "Stryamaliyche" Youth dance team
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
165 "Stryamaliyche" Children's dance team
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
166 "Veselie" Youth dance team
"Prosveta 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
167 Viktoria Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
168 Dobromira Georgieva Pehlivanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
169 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
170 Amateur group for representation of local folklore customs
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
171 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
172 Folklore group
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
173 "Pey sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
174 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
175 Dariya Deyanova Neycheva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
176 "Andreevi" Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
177 Rositsa Mileva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 15
178 "Vodoley" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 1882" Community center
Bulgaria 15
179 Sevgyul Metin Karabekir
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
180 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
181 Maria Angelova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
182 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
183 "Borinche" Children youth folklore dance ensemble
"Obnova 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 15
184 "Detelini" Group for spring folklore
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
185 "Vyara, Nadezhda, Lyubov" Female singing group
"Vasil Levski 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 15
186 "Shturo Malevo" Club
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 15
187 Iva Aleksandrova Boteva
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 15
188 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 15
189 Zdravka Georgieva Petrova
Zdravka Georgieva Petrova
Bulgaria 15
190 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
Club of the Blind people
Bulgaria 15
191 Marin Marinov Bulgaria 15
192 Folkore group
"Zdravets" Cultural club of seniors
Bulgaria 15
193 "Roza" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 15
194 Velichka Mutafchiyska
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
195 Vesela Palamidova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
196 Ivan Boyanov and Novak Georgiev
"Hristo Botev 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 15
197 Marchela Barbova
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
198 Ivanka Delibosova
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
199 Neda Popova and Penka Dimitrova
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
200 Zlatka Slavcheva Pandeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
201 Bozhidara Raychova Atanasova
"Lyuboslovie 2009" Community center
Bulgaria 15
202 Melek Erdzhan Yusein
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
203 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
204 Neda Popova
Community center "Ivan Vazov - 1904"
Bulgaria 15
205 Maria Kinarova
"Ivan Vazov – 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
206 Ismigyul Karabekir
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
207 Gela Peycheva
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 15
208 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
209 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 15
210 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
211 Genka Malkimateva
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 15
212 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
213 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
214 Ivanina Ivanova Ruseva
Non-profit association "Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva"
Bulgaria 15
215 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15