Balkan Championship of Folklore Eurofolk - Jiva Voda 2013

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Ogneni ritmi" Children`s - youth dance ensemble
Private association
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 ISTANBUL FOLKTUR VETERANS ENSEMBLE Turkey 1 2 315
3 "Kukerski club Zlatnite mechki" Association Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Rodnyye napevy" National folklore ensemble Russia 1 4 264
5 "Elitsa" Children-youth folklore ensemble
Community center for folklore
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 "Dospat" Folkore group
"Ivan Vazov 1926" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 5 258
7 "Varbinski izvori" Folklore group
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 252
8 "Maestro Georgi Atanasov" Mixed choir
Vasil Levski 1861 Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
9 "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
10 "Kapitan Petko voyvoda" Ensemble for authentic Thracian folklore
"Rodopski far 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 240
11 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 10 228
12 "Impresiya" Vocal trio
"Vasil Levski 1861" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Detska pesen" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Kalamitsa" Dance Group
"Svetlina 1900" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Nina Grigorievna Dimitrova
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
18 "Balkania" Folklore Dance Group
"Iskra - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
20 "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore
daytime center for senior people
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Musical folklore ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
22 Elena Emilova Todorova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
23 "Trakiyska mladost" Children Dance Ensemble
Community center "Rodopski far 1938"
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Ginka Ivanova-Mateva
"Rodopski far 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Group for authentic folklore dances
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Stanka Dineva
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Group for authentic and processed folklore "Krushovchanki"
"Razvitie 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
28 "Ribarski biseri" Dance ensemble
"Razvitie 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Mixed national choir
"Kiril i Metodiy-1922" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
30 "Emotsia" Duet
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
31 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 Mihaela Ivanova and Atanas Monev Bulgaria 1 165
34 "Zdravets" Children's Formation
Razvitie 1874 Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 Children youth kuker group
Middle school "Neofit Rilski"
Bulgaria 1 165
36 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
38 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 Kristina Mineva
"Zarya 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 Duet Ana-Mariya Galcheva and Lili Shumanova
"Hristo Botev -1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 Duet Daniela Popyordanova and Lili Shumanova
"Hristo Botev -1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Rodna pesen" Female folk choir
"P. R. Slaveykov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 1 165
45 "Rukatka" Duet - Georgia Raykova and Martin Vladimirov Bulgaria 1 165
46 Spaska Borisova
"P. Kr. Yavorov - 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Deshka Tsoneva
"Zemedelets 1899" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
48 Ivanina Ivanova Ruseva
Non-profit association "Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva"
Bulgaria 2 90
49 "Rodopska kitka" Dance group
"Bratan Shukerov 1953" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
50 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
51 "Dikani" Youth dance ensemble
Dyado Ivan Arabadzhiyata - 1926 Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
52 Group for authentic folklore
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
53 "Rodna pesen" Female singing group Bulgaria 2 90
54 Collective folklore singing group
Dyado Ivan Arabadzhiyata - 1926 Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
55 "Smehorancheta" Children ensemble for art - dances
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
56 "Vakarelche" Formation for national songs and dances
"Zarya - 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
57 "Trakiytsi" Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
58 "Trakiytsi" Vocal Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
59 "Balgarka" Folklore group
"Vasil Levski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
60 Tatyana Nikolaeva Hristova Bulgaria 2 90
61 Mladen Hadzhiev Bulgaria 2 90
62 "Listopad" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Razdumka" Club of Pensioners and Disabled People
Bulgaria 2 90
63 "Izvor ot Rodopa" Group for authentic folklore
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
64 "Trakiyka" Folklore club
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy-1914" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
65 Female Group for Spring Folklore
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodii 1914" Community Center and Cultural Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 90
66 "Detelina" Vocal group for old urban songs
Culture senior club
Bulgaria 2 90
67 Folkore group
"Zdravets" Cultural club of seniors
Bulgaria 2 90
68 Mariya Staneva Krasteva
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
69 Group for Processed Folklore
"Razvitie 1894" Community Center and "Vyara" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 90
70 Stefka Manukyan Bulgaria 2 90
71 "Nezabravka" Female folklore Group
"Ivan Vazov - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
72 Reni Gorinova
"Shalom Aleyhem - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
73 Male folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
74 Nadezhda Zvezdomirova Chilingirova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
75 "Iglika" Dance ensemble Bulgaria 2 90
76 Children dance ensemble
middle school "Hristo Botev"
Bulgaria 2 90
77 Female singing group
"Otets Paisiy - 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
78 Female vocal group for national songs
"Zvezditsa" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
79 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1920" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 90
80 "Trakiytsi" Youth Dance Group
"Vasil Levski 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
81 Todor Marinov
"Yordan Kolev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
82 "Mladi trakiytsi" Тambouras orchestra
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
83 Female trio
"Kiril i Metodiy-1922" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
84 Female folklore choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
85 "Gorska kitka" Folklore group
Senior club
Bulgaria 2 90
86 Hristo Shilkov
Dyado Ivan Arabadzhiyata - 1926 Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
87 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898 Katunitsa village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
88 "Marinkyuvska rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Saznanie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Folklore dance ensemble "Gaytani"
Izgrev 1927 Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
90 Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 "Blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 "Dobrichanche" Children's folklore group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
93 Georgi Mishev
"Ivan Vazov"Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
95 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
97 Male vocal group
"Hristo Botev -1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 "Iskra" Club of national dances
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
99 Folklore vocal group
"St. Cyril and St. Methodius 1912" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 90
101 Maria Upinova Bulgaria 2 90
102 Nelina Kalcheva Ivanova
"Razvitie 1874" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
103 Kremena Nikolova
"Otets Paisiy - 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
104 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
105 Dance ensemble
"Otets Paisiy - 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
106 Group for authentic folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
107 Choreography class
Higher school "Letets Toprakchiev"
Bulgaria 3 60
108 "Dobrudzhanski Ritmi" Dance ensemble
Professional agricultural high school
Bulgaria 3 60
109 Group for authentic folklore
"Kiril i Metodiy-1922" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
110 Singing Group for Authentic Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1920" Community Centre
Bulgaria 3 60
111 "Zdravets" Vocal group for processed folklore at Senior culture club
"Zemedelets 1899" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
112 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Dyado Stoyno 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
113 "Nastroenie" Vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
114 "Char" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
115 "Rilska magiya" Youth dance ensemble
"Hristo Botev -1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
116 "Rilski biseri" Mixed folklore group
Senior club
Bulgaria 3 60
117 "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
118 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
119 Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
120 "Vechen plam" Women singing group
"Hristo Botev-1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
121 "Dikani" Children dance ensemble
"Dyado Ivan Arabadzhiyata - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
122 "Nastroenie" Duet
Bulgarian union of blind people - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
123 Stela Nenova Bulgaria 3 60
124 Children folklore group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov" - 1927 Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
125 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
126 "Orhideya" Folklore group
"Pulpudeva" Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 3 60
127 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
128 "Trakiytsi" Dance team
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
129 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
130 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
131 "Veselie" Club
Elementary School "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 3 60
132 "Byala liliya" Vocal Group
"Probuda 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
133 Kuker ensemble
"Hristo Botev" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
134 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 60
135 "Sinchets" Children's dance group
"Prosveta 1898" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
136 "Trakiyka" Female group for spring folklore
"Izgrev 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
137 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
138 "Sopot" Male vocal group
"Ivan Vazov-1871" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
139 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
140 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
141 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
142 "Detelini" Female vocal group
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
143 Shishmanovo Folklore Group
"Mladost 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 15
144 "Detelina" Group for songs
"Yordan Kolev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 15
145 "Horo" Dance Group
"Prosveta 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 15
146 Rositsa Stefanova
"Probuzhdane 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 15
147 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 15
148 "Sladurkovtsi" Children's dance team
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 15
149 "Nezhni Chuvstva" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 15
150 "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 15
151 Dance group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 15
152 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 15
153 "Nezabrava" Vocal group
"Shalom Aleyhem - 1945" Community center
Bulgaria 15
154 "Vazrazhdane" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 15
155 Iliya Mitkov Gushmashki
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 15
156 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva - 2002" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 15
157 "Pey, sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 15
158 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1938 g. - s. Malo Krushevo" Community center
Bulgaria 15
159 Trio
"Lyuben Karavelov - 1910 Community center
Bulgaria 15
160 Ginka Dramandzhikova Bulgaria 15
161 Children dance emsemble
Elementary school "Kliment Ohridski"
Bulgaria 15
162 "Ruse" Quartet
Senior club №1 "Nezhni chuvstva"
Bulgaria 15
163 Trio "Palas"
"Hristo Botev - 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 15