IX Balkan Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk - Jiva voda 2021"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Nova generatsiya" Dance formation
"Vdahnoveni" Association
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Pirinska magiya" Dance group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Belchinche" Children group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 Survakar group
"Kryuger Nikolov 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 "Trakiya 2" Folklore Formation
"Hristo Botev 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 Children's dance group ( IV age group )
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 Dimitar Valkov
"Hristo Botev - 1928 - Novakovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
11 "Trakiyka" Folklore club
"Sv. sv. Kiril i Metodiy-1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Nataliya Petrova Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Margarita" Female folklore group
"Zagorovo" Association for preservation of traditions, good human features and humanity
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Evridika" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 Maria Atanasova Givecheva
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Vanessa Vidolova Decheva
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
18 Group for folklore dances
Center for support and personal development ""Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Ivan Stoilov Kostov
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Group for folklore songs
Center for support and personal development ""Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Radost Ivaylova Hristova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
22 Nataliya Milenova Popova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
23 "Hissar" Quartet
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Duet Borislava Gaykova and Nataliya Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Borislava Petrova Gaykova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 165
28 Group for authentic folklore
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Yordan Stanchev
"Dobri Hristov" National School of Arts
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Nikolinka Stancheva Bulgaria 1 165
31 Stefan Stanchev Bulgaria 1 165
32 Eva Balabanova
"Anastas Kipilovski - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 "Obzor" Youth dance group
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 "Vardarka" Group for spring folklore
"Gotse Delchev 1943" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 Greta Iliyanova Adzhemova
"Probuda - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
36 Group for authentic songs and dances
"Yordan Dragnev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 "Gaytanche" Dance group
"Children's and Youth Center" Municipal Enterprise
Bulgaria 1 165
38 "Bolyarka" Folklore group
"Probuzhdane 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 "Detelina" Folklore group
"Peyo Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 "Siyanie" Vocal Group
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - II age group Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - I age group Bulgaria 1 165
43 "Perla" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Persena" Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
46 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Maria Angelova
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 Female folklore group
"Narodni buditeli 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
49 "Nastroenie" Duet
Bulgarian union of blind people - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
50 "Germaneya" Folklore group
"Prosveten Lach 1905" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
51 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 1 165
52 Eli Grigorova at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria 1 165
53 Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria 1 165
54 Kristina Dimitrova
"Prima" Studio
Bulgaria 1 165
55 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
56 Delyana Maneva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
57 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria 1 165
59 Hristina Shishoeva and Stefka Popova
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
60 "Harmoniya" Choir
"St. Paisiy Hilendarski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
61 Male vocal group
"Prosveta 1937" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
62 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 Liliya Andonova
"Vazrazhdane 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
64 Vasilena Konzova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 1 165
65 Musical-folklore ensemble
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
66 Yoto Bogoyski
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
67 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
68 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
69 Vasil Minchev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
70 "Zornitsa" Vocal group
"Balkanska zvezda 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
71 "Horoigraltsi Aspros" Dance ensemble
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
72 Duet Stoyka Kostova and Tsvetanka Terziyska
"Prosveten lach 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
73 "Quartet Gabrovo" Vocal group
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
74 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
75 "Aleksandrovki" Mixed group
"Paisiy 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
76 Nedyalka Dimitrova
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
77 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
78 "Oreshenski babi" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
79 "Veselie" Group for folklore customs
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
80 Duet Mariya Gadzhova and Yusein Osman
"Probuzhdane 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
81 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
82 "Blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
83 "Plamak" Vocal group
"Paisiy 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
84 Krum Petrov Rusinov
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
85 "Zvezditsa" Vocal school
"Probuda - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
86 Andreevi Sisters Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
87 Children's dance group ( I age group )
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
88 Mikaela Isakova Zeynepova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Vasilena Yankova Koleva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
90 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 Nedyalko Nedyalkov Yunakov
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
92 Darina Baladzhieva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
93 Children's dance group ( III age group )
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Teodora Pencheva Todorova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
95 Irena Dobromirova Mandurova
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
96 Megi Kostadinova Varshilova
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
97 Iva Ivanova Doychevska
"Petnadeset laleta" Non-profit association
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Rayna Georgieva Paleva
"Narodni buditeli 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 Aneliya Iliyanova Marinkova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 90
101 Viktoria Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
102 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
103 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
104 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
Club of the Blind people
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Velina Dimchova Konsulova
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 "Belenche" Folklore dance ensemble - senior age group
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
108 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
109 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
110 Kristiana Deanova Enikova
"Probuda - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
111 "Shturo malevche" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
112 Ivona Dimitrova
"Prosveten lach - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
113 "Dospat" Dance group
"Ivan Vazov - 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
114 "Borinche" Children youth folklore dance ensemble
"Obnova 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
115 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
116 Stanimir Vasilev Ilchev
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
117 Dzheylayn Radkova Mineva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
118 Rumyana Angelova Trambeva
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
119 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
120 Duet Yuliya Kamenova Nikolova and Gabriela Genadieva Gancheva
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60