VII Balkan Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk - Jiva voda 2018"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Rodopchani" Bagpipers group
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Graovche" Children`s youth folklore ensemble
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 Mezzo Forte Soul Music Otopeni
Otopeni Hall / High School "Ioan Petrus"
Romania 1 3 270
4 "Ogneni ritmi" Children`s - youth dance ensemble
Private association
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Krapiva" International folklore group
People`s Friendship University of Russia
Russia 1 5 258
6 "Trakiyska mladost" Group for authentic folklore
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 Group for spring vocal folklore
"Prof. dr. Asen Zlatarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Star merak" Dance group Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 10 228
11 "Zagorovche" Children's folklore dance ensemble
"Zagorovche" Association
Bulgaria 1 11 222
12 "Avligite" Female vocal group for processed folklore
"Probuda 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 12 216
13 Youth dance ensemble (Third age group)
Representative folklore ensemble "Rodolyubie" - Kyustendil
Bulgaria 1 13 210
14 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 14 204
15 "Trakiytsi" Dance group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 15 198
16 Anna Raudkatsi Tantsuselts Estonia 1 16 192
17 "Beli ruzhi" Group for old urban songs
"Napredak 1876" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 17 186
18 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 1 165
19 Female folklore group
"Orfey 1947" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
20 "Trite pati" Dance group
Association "Mastero"
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Stefaniya Plamenova Kyorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
22 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
23 Delyana Maneva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Donka Pashova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Danka Genova
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Dafinka Bistreva
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Dobrinka Statelova
"Napredak - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
28 "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 "Zvezditsa" Group for processed folklore
"Zvezda - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
30 "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
31 Stoyanka Karavelova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
33 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 Risana and Mitko Kavrakovi Bulgaria 1 165
35 "Slantse" Children`s vocal group
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
36 "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 "Balkaniya" Folklore dance group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
38 Group for authentic folklore and customs
"Hristo Botev - 1928 Cherganovo village"
Bulgaria 1 165
39 Singing group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 1 165
40 Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla
Music school "Stanimaka"
Bulgaria 1 165
41 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria 1 165
42 Yordan Simov Kolarov
"Vasil Kolarov - 1989" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 Female vocal group
"Vasil Kolarov - 1989" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 Group for folklore dances, authentic folklore
"Prosveta - 1929 - Malo Konare village" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 Mariya Atanasova Givecheva
"St. Kliment Ohridski" Innovative Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 165
46 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
49 Slavi Kehayov
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
50 "Evrobabi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
51 "Zmeychani" Ensemble
Folklore formation "Zmeychani" Association
Bulgaria 1 165
52 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 165
53 "Evridika" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta - 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
54 Mariya Cholakova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
55 "Kantiklu Nostu" Folklore group of Aromanians - Velingrad and Rakitovo
Association of Aromanians
Bulgaria 1 165
56 Tatyana Ivova Koroycheva
Secondary school "St. St. Kiril and Methodiy"
Bulgaria 1 165
57 "Ritmi" Dance group
"St. st. Kiril and Methodiy - 1890" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Yanitsa Emilova Ivanova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
59 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
60 Diana Gradevska
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov – 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
61 Polina Rosenova Mihaylova at Children's and youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
62 "Tintyava" Group for popular and author`s songs
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 "Blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
64 Georgi Cholakov at "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and the CIS
Bulgaria 1 165
65 Duet Darina Zhekova and Krasimira Stoeva
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
66 "Sitovtsi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
67 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
68 Youth dance ensemble (Second age group)
Representative folklore ensemble "Rodolyubie" - Kyustendil
Bulgaria 1 165
69 "Usmivkite" Vocal group
"Prosveta 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
70 "Ot izvora" Female group for authentic folklore
"G. S. Rakovski 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
71 "Detelina" Female folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
72 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
73 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 1 165
74 "Belchinche" Children's group
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
75 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
76 Mariana Eftimova
"Prof. dr. Asen Zlatarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
77 "Harmoniya" Choir
"St. Paisiy Hilendarski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
78 Yana Ivanova Kirilova at "Graovche" Children's and Youth Folklore Ensemble
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
79 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
80 Tsveta Boykova Strahilova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
81 Gabriela Iliyanova Mitova
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 165
82 Mixed group
"Sabuzhdane 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
83 Female vocal quartet
"Probuda 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
84 Mariya Stefanova Stoyneva, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
85 Duet Tsveta Strahilova and Mariya Stoyneva
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Pernik
Bulgaria 1 165
86 Mariya Viktorova Dimitrova
"Graovche" Children's Youth Folklore Ensemble at Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
87 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
88 Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, soloist of Children's-youth folklore ensemble "Graovche"
Center for support and personal development and Municipal Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
89 Kristina Marinova Koleva
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
90 "Chuchuligite" Group for processed folklore
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
91 "Balgarki" Duet Viktoriya Todorova and Kristina Koleva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
92 "Folklorna usmivka" Duet Melek Eren and Pavel Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
93 Stoil Niklenov
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
94 "Charoven blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta - 1929 - Malo Konare village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
95 "Trakiyka" Dance group
"St. Panteleymon - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 Mariya Yordanova Lisheva
"Prosveta - 1929 - Malo Konare village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Plamache" Chilren’s dance group
"Napredak 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
100 Group for folklore dances
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Zhar" Dance group
"Razvitie - 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
102 Duet Viktoriya and Nikol Borisovi
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
103 "Anesitsa" Group for folklore dances
"Probuda 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 90
104 Group for spring folklore
"Probuda 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
107 "Dunyata" Group for authentic folklore
"Byalo more 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
108 Female group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1914" Community center Ivaylovgrad, brach Svirachi village
Bulgaria 2 90
109 "Mladi sartsa" Vocal group
"Hristo Botev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
110 Vachka Genova at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
111 Nedelya Petkova
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
112 "Karmelita" Group for old urban songs
"Toma Kardzhiev - 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
113 "Detelina" Folklore group
"Peyo Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
114 Ivan Shutov
"Hristo Botev - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
115 "Studenets" Folklore group
"Iskra - 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
116 Ivalina Atanasova
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
117 Folklore vocal group
"Vasil Levski 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
118 "Sitovski snahi" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1940" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
119 "Roza Damastsena" Group for old urban songs
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 2 90
120 "Radost" Folklore group
"Petko Gabev - 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
121 "Kitkata" Folklore group
"Otets Paisiy 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
122 Krasimira Mutashova
Center for support and personal development ""Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 2 90
123 "Ravnopolska kitka" Female folklore group
"Prosveta 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
124 Duet Nadezhda and Gergana Terzieva
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
125 "Trakiyska mladost" Group for authentic folklore
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
126 "Trakiyska mladost" Dance group
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
127 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
128 "Ritmi" Children`s dance group
"St. st. Kiril and Methodiy - 1890" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
129 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
130 Group for folklore songs
Pensioners club "Vedrina"
Bulgaria 2 90
131 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
132 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
133 "Kitchitsa" Children dance group Bulgaria 2 90
134 "Srednogorka" Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1876" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
135 Ana-Mariya Hristova Standzhikova Bulgaria 2 90
136 Pepa Dieva
Pensioners club "Otdih"
Bulgaria 2 90
137 Esin Engin Ali
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
138 Nadezhda Dimitrova Terzieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 90
139 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
140 Gergana Stoycheva
"Vazrazhdane 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
141 Ivana Zarneva
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
142 Martina Krumova Dibekova
"Svetlina - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
143 "Godlevche" Dance formation
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
144 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
Club of the Blind people
Bulgaria 2 90
145 Aleksandra Georgieva Hristeva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
146 Andzhelika-Gaya Petrova Merkova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
147 Viktoriya Todorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
148 Niya Georgieva Tankova
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
149 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
150 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
151 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 90
152 Gergana Dimitrova Terzieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 90
153 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
154 Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
155 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
156 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
157 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
158 "Stanimaka" Folklore formation
"Stanimaka" Musical School
Bulgaria 2 90
159 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
160 "Sladurkovtsi" Children's dance team
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 90
161 Yoto Bogoyski
"Sokolov - 1919 - Panicheri" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
162 "Balgarka" Group for authentic folklore
"Saedinenie 1875" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
163 Musical folklore ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
164 Ivan Stoilov Kostov
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
165 "Oreshenski babi" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
166 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
167 Daniela Stoyanova Hadzhipetrova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
168 Duet Gergana and Daniela Hadzhipetrova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex
Bulgaria 3 60
169 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 3 60
170 Galina Kolarova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
171 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
172 Ivelina Yankovа Kostova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 3 60
173 "Nashenki" Group for spring folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 60
174 Gabriela Ivanova Laleva
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
175 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
176 Sezgin Karaveli
Center for support and personal development "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 3 60
177 Ivana Shopova
Center for support and personal development ""Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 3 60
178 Group for folklore songs
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 3 60
179 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
"Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre and Seniors Club
Bulgaria 3 60
180 "Bagryana" Group for old urban songs
"P. K. Yavorov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
181 Nikolay Emilov Parunev
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore Association
Bulgaria 3 60
182 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 3 60
183 "Shturo malevche" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
184 Antoaneta Vladimirova Kolaksazova Bulgaria 3 60
185 "Damsko sartse" Folklore group
"Vazrazhdane 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
186 "Zdravets" Group for authentic folklore
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
187 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
188 Children's folklore group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
189 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
190 "Yana" Chidren`s dance group
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
191 Duet Valeriya and Viktoriya Tihomirovi Topalski
Association "Stanimaka - music center"
Bulgaria 3 60
192 "Detelina" Female vocal group
"Videlina 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
193 Viktoria Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
194 "Ritam" Dance group
"Obnova - 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
195 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
196 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
197 Petya Asenova Polyakova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
198 "Trakiyski biseri" Folklore group
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria 3 60
199 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 3 60
200 Milka Mavrodieva
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
201 Marinela Nikolova Kondzhanikolova
"Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
202 Georgi Petrov Lazarov
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 60
203 Velichka Zheleva at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
204 Female vocal group
"Aleksandar Piponkov - Chapay 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
205 "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
206 "Zdravets" Vocal group
Social assistance "Mladost"
Bulgaria 3 60
207 Irina Ivanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
208 "Roza Damastsena" Group for old urban songs
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 3 60
209 Nedina Dimitrova Grueva Bulgaria 3 60
210 Bernar Sezgin Chitak Bulgaria 15
211 Lyudmila Ivanova
"Otets Paisiy - 1926 - Krasnovo village" Community center
Bulgaria 15