Balkan Championship of Folklore Eurofolk - Jiva Voda 2017

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Kyustendilche" Children's-youth dance ensemble
United Children's Complex
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Kitka sharena" Ensemble for folklore songs
"Prosveta 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Rodopchani" Bagpipers group
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Izvorche" Folklore Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 "Karlak 2015" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Bolyarki" Trio
"Nadezhda 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 "Kuklitsi" Group for authentic folklore
Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 9 234
10 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 10 228
11 "Bolyarsko nastroenie" Chamber group for folklore music
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
12 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
13 Vasil Minchev
"Gabrovo 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Nadezhda" Female folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Delyo haydutun" Bagpipe group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
16 Yulia Hadzhieva
Folklore group at "Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Valya Dabova
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
18 Group for authentic folklore
"Nauka 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 Teodora Nikolova Ivanova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Danail Yordanov
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
22 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
23 Kalina Bratanova Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Iliya Mitkov Gushmashki
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
25 Stoyanka Karavelova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Donka Pashova
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Dafinka Bistreva
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
28 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Slavcho Kichukov and Krasimir Vasilev
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
30 Group for authentic folkore
"Ivan Vazov 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
31 Dimitriya Desheva
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Male folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
33 Female vocal group
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina village" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
34 Nedelya Stoeva
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina village" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
36 Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1929 - Byala reka" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
37 Group for authentic folklore at Pensioners club Bulgaria 1 165
38 Sevdzhan Ramadan - Emurla
Music school "Stanimaka"
Bulgaria 1 165
39 Zaharinka Kirilova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 Hristina Bezhdremova
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
41 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Vazrazhdane" Female Vocal Group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
43 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 Petya Kachakova
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
45 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
46 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
47 "Rupchos" Folklore Group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 "Zmeychani" Male folklore group
Association Folklore Formation Zmeychani
Bulgaria 1 165
49 Musical folklore ensemble and Children's Formation
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
50 Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
51 Group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
52 "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore
daytime center for senior people
Bulgaria 1 165
53 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 165
54 Ivanina Kostadinova Kosturska
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
55 Vetska Lashova
"Carkva" Hall
Bulgaria 1 165
56 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
57 "Kapanska Kitka" Ensemble for Spring Folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
58 Folklore group for customs
"Ralo 1891" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
59 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
60 "Svetlina" Female Dance Group
"Svetlina 1928 - Manastirishte" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
61 Yusein Smail Osman
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 1 165
62 Mummers group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
63 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Male group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
64 "Ograzhdenski glasove" Female group
"Dr. Petar Beron 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
65 "Pirinska Fantaziya" Children's Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
66 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
67 "Lachi ot Trakiya" Folklore group
"Dr. Petar Beron" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 165
68 "Harmoniya" Choir
"St. Paisiy Hilendarski 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
69 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Rahila Angelova" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 165
70 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
71 "Nastroenie" Duet
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 165
72 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
73 Duet Ivanka Staykova and Ivanka Karcheva
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 165
74 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 1 165
75 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
76 "Rodopski zvutsi" Folklore group for authentic songs
"Gogo Mavrov 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
77 "Iskra" Children's folklore dance group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
78 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 1 165
79 "Balgarki" Duet Viktoriya Todorova and Kristina Koleva
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
80 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
81 "Folkloria" Folklore Singing Group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
82 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
83 Viktoriya Todorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
84 Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Kalina Drumeva
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
85 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
86 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
87 "Folklorna usmivka" Duet Melek Eren and Pavel Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
88 Duet Plamena Baldahinova and Zlatimira Stefanova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
89 "Trakiysko nastroenie" Folklore group
"Kapitan Petko voyvoda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
90 "Zharava" Dance group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
91 Chamber group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
92 Elenka Shishkova
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
93 Diyana Kamenova Gateva
"Dobrin Petkov" National School of Music and Dance
Bulgaria 2 90
94 "Iskri ot vechnostta" Vocal group
"Iskra - Letnitsa 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
95 "Evridika" Dance club
"Selska probuda 1896 - Gradina village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
96 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
97 "Vedrina" Vocal group
"Razvitie - 2016 Vedrare village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
98 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
99 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
100 Plamena Baldahinova
"Nadezhda 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
101 "Trakiyski biseri" Folklore group
Ethnographic complex "Damastsena"
Bulgaria 2 90
102 "Roza Damastsena" Group for old urban songs
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 2 90
103 "Vechna mladost" Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1923" Community center and "Vechna mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
104 "Stryamaliiche" Children's-youth dance group
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
105 "Opa - Iha Junior" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
107 Dayana МIlkova Maneva
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
108 Vachka Genova at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
109 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
110 Yusein Smail Osman
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 2 90
111 "Shturo malevche" Dance group
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
112 Mariya Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 2 90
113 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
114 Folklore vocal group
"Iskra 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
115 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
116 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
117 Niya Georgieva Tankova
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
118 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
119 Krasimir Dobrev Bulgaria 2 90
120 "Sinchets" Chilren's Dance Group
"Aleko Konstantinov 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
121 "Roza" Female Vocal Group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
122 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898 Katunitsa village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
123 Delyana Maneva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 90
124 Angelina Atanasova
"Boryana" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 90
125 "Stryamaliyche" Youth dance group
"Hristo Botev 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
126 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
127 Ivelina Yankovа Kostova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
128 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 90
129 "Samokovi" Female vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1859" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
130 "Zlaten blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1889" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
131 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 90
132 "Bozhur" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
133 "Veselie" Group for folklore customs
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
134 Female folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
135 Male folklore group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
136 "Zdravets" Female vocal group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
137 Nadezhda Dimitrova Terzieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 90
138 "Anima" Dance school
"Anima - AV" Ltd.
Bulgaria 2 90
139 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
140 "Velichkovche" Children's Folklore Group
"Otets Paisiy 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
141 Mariya Lyudovikova Valcheva
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
142 "Yuzhnyache" Folklore children's dance ensemble
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
143 Sezgin Karaveli
Center for support and personal development "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 2 90
144 Amateur folklore group Bulgaria 2 90
145 Dimitar Mirchev Gerdzhikov
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
146 Ivan Stoilov Kostov
"Vasil Levski" Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 2 90
147 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 90
148 Duet Valeriya and Viktoriya Tihomirovi Topalski
Association "Stanimaka - music center"
Bulgaria 2 90
149 Stefaniya Plamenova Kyorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
150 Velichka Zheleva at "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
151 "Trakiyska pesen" Group for authentic folklore
"Blagoy Zahariev 1932" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
152 Esin Engin Ali
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
153 "Trakiyka" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
154 Aneliya Atanasova Bratanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
155 Mariya Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 3 60
156 Andzhelika-Gaya Petrova Merkova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
157 Simona Ivova Veleva Bulgaria 3 60
158 Gergana Dimitrova Terzieva
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 60
159 "Stanimaka" Folklore formation
"Stanimaka" Musical School
Bulgaria 3 60
160 Dance club
"Vazrazhdane 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
161 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
162 "Stanimaka" Folklore formation
"Stanimaka" Musical School
Bulgaria 3 60
163 "Nezhni struni" Group for old urban songs
"Draznovenie" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 60
164 Danka Genova
"Prosveta 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
165 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
166 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
167 "Detelina" Children's tambura group
"Prosveta 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
168 "Yavorova salza" Duet
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic Complex
Bulgaria 3 60
169 Mariya Gadzhova
"Roza Damastsena" Ethnographic complex
Bulgaria 3 60
170 Ilian Nikolaev Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 3 60
171 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
172 Viktoria Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
173 Ivelina Nacheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
174 "Nashenki" Group for spring folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 3 60
175 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 60
176 "Detelina" Children's dance group
"Sergey Rumyantsev 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
177 Nelina Neycheva
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
178 "Miks" Dance group
"Georgi S. Rakovski - 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
179 "Borinche" Children's and youth folk dance ensemble
"Obnova 1939" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
180 Ivalina Atanasova
"Ivan Vazov 1999" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
181 Velichka Mutafchiyska
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
182 Maria Angelova
"Nikola Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
183 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
184 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
185 Reni Pechenkova
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
186 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
"Filip Kutev" National School of Folklore Arts - Kotel
Bulgaria 3 60
187 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
188 Kristina Marinova Koleva
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
189 Petya Asenova Polyakova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
190 Presiyana Hristova Nanevska
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
191 Gabriela Ivanova Laleva
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
192 Duet Gergana and Daniela Hadzhipetrova
Center for support and personal development - Municipal Childen's Complex
Bulgaria 3 60
193 Georgi Petrov Lazarov
"Lyuben Karavelov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 60
194 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
195 Zlata Karaboycheva
"Iskra 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
196 Female vocal group
"Aleksandar Piponkov - Chapay 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
197 "Slavey" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1958" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
198 "Detelina" Female vocal group
"Videlina 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
199 "Vyara" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
200 "Malokonarki" Quartet
"Prosveta 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 15
201 Sinyam Salieva
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 15
202 Trio Rada Kaneva, Sinyam Salieva and Habibe Shahidinova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 15
203 Totka Rangelova
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15
204 Milka Mavrodieva
"Echo Nedelev 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 15