Balkan Championship of Folklore Eurofolk - Jiva Voda 2014

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Ot izvora" Folklore Formation
74th Secondary School "Gotse Delchev"
Bulgaria 1 1 465
2 "Orfey" Vocal group
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 2 315
3 "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 270
4 "Sedenchica" Folklore dance club
"Folkloren svyat - Sedenchitsa" Association
Bulgaria 1 4 264
5 "Valshebni zvutsi" Vocal folklore group
Community center "Zora - 1990"
Bulgaria 1 5 258
6 Bell bearers group
Community center "Probuda 1903"
Bulgaria 1 6 252
7 Stanislav Robertinov Stanislavov
Community center "N.Y. Vaptsarov 1908"
Bulgaria 1 7 246
8 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 8 240
9 Choir for processed folklore
Community center "Republika - 1950"
Bulgaria 1 8 240
10 "Zgarlyika" Female authentic group
Community center "Otets Paisyi - 1930"
Bulgaria 1 9 234
11 "Iskra" Club of national dances
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 5 183
12 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 5 183
13 Female folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
14 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 1 165
15 "Rilski biseri" Mixed folklore group
Senior club
Bulgaria 1 165
16 "Iskritsa" Dance Club
"Iskra - 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
17 Iviana Petkova Barzakova Bulgaria 1 165
18 "Balkania" Folklore dance formation
"Iskra - 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
19 "Izvorche" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
20 Folklore ensemble
"Sokolov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
21 Atanaska Slavova
Community center "Hristo Botev 1931"
Bulgaria 1 165
22 "Trakyiski napevi" Amateur choir
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1934" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
23 Male vocal group "Shipkovo 2002"
Community center "Svetlina - 1902"
Bulgaria 1 165
24 Bagpipe orchestra
"Hristo Botev 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
25 "Srednogorski zvan" Female choir
Chelopech Municipality
Bulgaria 1 165
26 Female folklore choir
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
27 Group for schlager songs "Melodiya" and duet "Emotsiya"
Community center "Probuda 1928"
Bulgaria 1 165
28 "Rodopski kristal" Dance club
"Ivan Vazov - 1999" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
29 Vyara Georgieva Ilieva Bulgaria 1 165
30 Group for authentic folklore and Stanka Dineva
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
31 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
32 Rangel Stoyanov Mryanov Bulgaria 1 165
33 "Plovdivski ritmi" Vocal formation
Municipality Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
34 "Feniks" Folklore Ttrio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
35 Zornitsa Chavgova
"Vasil Levski" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
36 "Salzitsa" Group for Balkan folklore
daytime center for senior people
Bulgaria 1 165
37 "Stanko Panayotov" Folklore Choir
"Prosveta 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
38 Bell bearer group
"Dr. Petar Beron - 1934" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 165
39 "Chuchuliga" Group for authentic folklore and Vocal group
"Razvitie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
40 "Rodopski zvan" Duet
Club of the Blind people
Bulgaria 1 165
41 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Group for authentic and processed folklore
Union of the blind people, Plovdiv
Bulgaria 1 165
42 "Aprilski Zvancheta" Children Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 165
43 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
44 "Trakiyski tsvyat" Mixed choir for authentic and processed folklore
Regional organization of the blind people
Bulgaria 1 165
45 Dimana Todorova Mircheva
National music school "Lyubomir Pipkov"
Bulgaria 1 165
46 "Kapitanka" Female folklore group
"Sergei Rumyantsev - 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
47 "Hipokrat" Folklore orchestra
"Probuda 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
48 Female group for authentic folklore
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
49 Female national choir
"Kolkata" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
50 Katrin Milenova Kalinova
National Art School "Prof. Veselin Stoyanov"
Bulgaria 1 165
51 "Blyan" Group for old urban songs
"Izgrev - 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 165
52 Ensemble for authentic folklore
Community center "Izgrev 1927"
Bulgaria 1 165
53 "Lomski ritmi" Dance team for spring folklore
"23rd September 1960" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
54 "Sintchets" Children-youth dance ensemble
Community center "Prosveta - 1938"
Bulgaria 2 90
55 "Balkanski buket" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 2 90
56 Mariya Yordanova Chikenska
Community center "Yordan Kolev - 1928"
Bulgaria 2 90
57 Nikoleta Petrova
Community center "Ivan Vazov – 1904"
Bulgaria 2 90
58 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
59 "Detelina" Group for old urban songs
"Yordan Kolev - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
60 "Tropanka" Club for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
61 Zlatomira Penkova
"Prosveta 1964" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
62 Group for national songs "Bulgarka"
Community center "Saedinenie 1875"
Bulgaria 2 90
63 Group for national dances "Kehlibar"
Community center "Saedinenie 1875""
Bulgaria 2 90
64 Group for Spring Folklore
"Probuda 1922" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
65 Tzvetan Gatev
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
66 "Medeni zvancheta" Female Folklore group
Community center "Probuda - 1930"
Bulgaria 2 90
67 Gabriela Petrova
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
68 Mixed choir
Community center "Svetlina - 1902"
Bulgaria 2 90
69 "Nastroenie" Female vocal group
"Svetlina - 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
70 "Videlina" Dance formation
Community center "Videlina - 1932"
Bulgaria 2 90
71 Group for authentic folklore "Nezabravka"
Secondary School "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 2 90
72 Female vocal group for authentic folklore
Community center "Videlina - 1932"
Bulgaria 2 90
73 High school "Byala Liliya"
Community center "Probuda 1908"
Bulgaria 2 90
74 "Eva" Amateur dance formation Bulgaria 2 90
75 "Fenix" Dance formation
Community center "N.Y.Vaptsarov 1908"
Bulgaria 2 90
76 "Detelini" Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Hristo Botev 1931"
Bulgaria 2 90
77 Neda Popova
Community center "Ivan Vazov - 1904"
Bulgaria 2 90
78 "Tintyava" Group for popular and author`s songs
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
79 "Folkloria" Vocal folklore group
Community center "Slantse 1871"
Bulgaria 2 90
80 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Dyado Stoyno 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
81 "Nastroenie" Folklore group and "Pei sartse" Chamber vocal group
"Gabrovo - 2002" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
82 Dimitar Mirchev Gerdzhikov
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
83 "Sladurkovtsi" Children's dance team
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 2 90
84 "Iskra" Children's dance group
"Iskra 1938" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
85 "Orfey" Folklore group
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
86 Male folklore group "Mezek"
Community center "Izgrev - 1921"
Bulgaria 2 90
87 Female folklore group
"Probuda 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
88 Vocal group
Senior club "Zdravets"
Bulgaria 2 90
89 Maria Kinarova
"Ivan Vazov – 1904" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 90
90 Duet Maria Kinarova and Gela Peycheva Bulgaria 2 90
91 "Nadigray me" Club
Community Center "Hristo Botev 1924"
Bulgaria 2 90
92 Mixed folklore group
Community center "Hristo Botev 1927"
Bulgaria 2 90
93 "Dobrichanche" Children's dance group
"Nov pat 2011" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
94 Mixed folklore group
Community center "Hristo Botev 1927"
Bulgaria 2 90
95 Female vocal group
Community center "Hristo Botev - 1926"
Bulgaria 2 90
96 Children dance ensemble
Community center "Hristo Botev - 1926"
Bulgaria 2 90
97 "Veselie" Club
Elementary School "Vasil Levski"
Bulgaria 2 90
98 Ivanka Deliboeva Bulgaria 2 90
99 Danka Eseva Bulgaria 2 90
100 "Svetogorka" Folklore Group
Community center "Ivan Grozdanov - 1927"
Bulgaria 2 90
101 Group for spring folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
102 Group for Spring Folklore
"Nikola Yonkov Vaptsarov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
103 Gergana Doycheva Sabevska
Community center "Probuda – 1927"
Bulgaria 2 90
104 Group for authentic folklore "Yantrus"
Community center "Postoyanstvo 1926"
Bulgaria 2 90
105 Marchela Barbova
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
106 Kristina Marinova Koleva
Children's Municipal Complex in Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
107 Viktoriya Todorova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
108 Melek Gyokhan Eren
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex
Bulgaria 2 90
109 Chamber Group at Formation for authentic folklore "Kuklici"
Municipal children complex Plovdiv
Bulgaria 2 90
110 "Lira" Artistic music group
Community center "Vazrajdane - 1983 - Plovdiv"
Bulgaria 2 90
111 Female vocal group for national songs
"Zvezditsa" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
112 "Izvorche" Children dance ensemble
"N.Y.Vaptsarov 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 90
113 Group for spring folklore
Community center "Hristo Botev 2000"
Bulgaria 2 90
114 Female vocal group
Community center "Hristo Botev 1940"
Bulgaria 2 90
115 Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Ivan Vazov - 1999"
Bulgaria 2 90
116 "Slavei" Vocal group
Community center "Hristo Botev 1940"
Bulgaria 2 90
117 "Trakiyka" Group for folklore dances
"Geo Milev 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
118 "Vyara, Nadezhda, Lyubov" Female vocal group
Community center "Vasil Levski 1943"
Bulgaria 3 60
119 Female Vocal Group for Authentic Folklore
"P.R.Slaveykov - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
120 "Detelina" Female folklore group
"Izgrev - 1921" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
121 Children singing group
Community center "Prosveta - 1905"
Bulgaria 3 60
122 Dance ensemble
"Hristo Botev - 2000" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
123 Group for spring folklore
"Ivan Vazov – 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
124 Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
125 "Trakyiche" Children dance ensemble
Community center "Yordan Kolev - 1928"
Bulgaria 3 60
126 "Koreni" Female Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Prosveta - 1905"
Bulgaria 3 60
127 Male Singing group
"P.R.Slaveykov 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
128 Group for recreating traditions
Community center "Prosveta - 1905"
Bulgaria 3 60
129 "Aprilski zvancheta" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 60
130 "Detelina" GOUS
Community center "Prosveta - 1905"
Bulgaria 3 60
131 Yordan Iliev Chikenski
Community center "Yordan Kolev - 1928"
Bulgaria 3 60
132 Female folklore group
Community center "Far - 1927"
Bulgaria 3 60
133 "Srednogortsi" Folklore group
"Strahil 1903" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
134 Children dance emsemble
Elementary school "Kliment Ohridski"
Bulgaria 3 60
135 "Kitaren zvan" Group for old urban songs
"Dimitar Danailov 2013" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
136 Folklore group for authentic songs and surva games
Community center "Kriuger Nikolov - 1922"
Bulgaria 3 60
137 "Trakiytsi" Dance team
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
138 Georgi Ventsislavov Kostadinov – age 7 years
Community center "Probuda - 1927"
Bulgaria 3 60
139 Group for authentic folklore
"Geo Milev 1907" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
140 Group for authentic folklore
"Todor Draganov Pashkulov 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
141 "Sinchets" Chilren's Dance Group
"Aleko Konstantinov 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
142 "Nastroenie" Duet
Regional organization of the blind
Bulgaria 3 60
143 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore Group
"Ivan Danov 1903" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
144 Female national choir
Community center "N.Vaptsarov - 1919"
Bulgaria 3 60
145 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 60
146 Ivanka Pencheva
Community center "Hristo Botev 1927"
Bulgaria 3 60
147 Mixed choir
Tourist association "Aigidik"
Bulgaria 3 60
148 Vocal group
Senior club Zlatna Panega
Bulgaria 3 60
149 Tzvetelina Minkova
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
150 Gergana Yordanova
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
151 Desislava Drumeva
"Razvitie 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
152 "Roza" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1919" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
153 Mixed folklore group
"Anton Bilkin 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
154 "Mihilski napevi" Folklore group
"Hristo Botev 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
155 Group for authentic and processed folklore
Community center "Hristo Botev 1927"
Bulgaria 3 60
156 "Siyanie" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Vazrajdane - 1935" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
157 "Ot izvora" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1964" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
158 Kalina Koleva
"Nov pat 2011" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
159 "Dobrichanche" Children Group
"Nov pat 2011" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 60
160 "Char" Folklore group
Community center "Hristo Botev"
Bulgaria 3 60
161 Rumyana Simeonova Krasteva
"Prosveta 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
162 "Vesela pesen" Folklore group
"Prosveta - 1931" Community center
Bulgaria 3 60
163 Ivanka Trifonova Bulgaria 3 60
164 Todor Atanasov Marinov
Community center "Yordan Kolev - 1928"
Bulgaria 3 60
165 Raya Borislavova Stoyanova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
166 Adelina Dinkova Nalbantova
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
167 Pavel Miroslavov Dimitrov
Group for authentic folklore "Kuklitsi" at Center for support and personal development - Municipality children complex - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 3 60
168 Mariya Dimitrova Nedyalkova
Secondary school "Lyuben Karavelov"
Bulgaria 3 60
169 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 60
170 "Orhideya" Folklore group
Territorial organization of the blind "Polpudeva"
Bulgaria 3 60
171 Female group for national songs and Female trio
Community center "Ivan Vazov – 1904"
Bulgaria 15
172 Group for authentic folklore
Community center "Iskra - 1938"
Bulgaria 15
173 Milka Buchova Mona Slavova Bulgaria 15
174 Shishmanovo Folklore Group
"Mladost 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 15
175 Ivan Raikov Bulgaria 15
176 Petar Rober Slavov, Paulina Ivaylova Ivanova Bulgaria 15
177 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria 1