XIII Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore „Euro Folk 2023”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "MI-RE-LA" Children's-youth group to Dance school Bulgaria 1 110
2 "Tantsovo izkustvo" Group under the "Zaedno v izkustvata i sporta" National Program
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
3 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
4 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
5 Monika Ivova Milatova
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 110
6 Antonio Antonov Pinev
"Antim I" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
7 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Gabrovo" Trio
"Probuda - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Balkan" Representative dance ensemble
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov - 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
12 "Dryanovitsa" Dance formation
"Dryanovska Probuda - 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
14 Deshka Lafchieva
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 Mariyka Dimolareva
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 "Dissonance" Formation
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
17 Mihail Stanislavov Pashov
"Vela Blagoeva" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
18 Vocal group
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "MI-RE-LA" Senior group to Dance school Bulgaria 1 110
20 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 110
21 Duet Tsvetanka Georgieva and Nikolina Georgieva
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Zaigray" Dance group
"Gradishte 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Zvanche" Children's vocal group
"Probuda - 1914" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
24 Mariya Dobreva
"Obrazovanie - 1979" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
25 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
26 "Favorit" Dance group
"Valcho Ruskovski 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Bistrichanka" Quartet
"Svetlina 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 "Hemus" Representative dance group
Municipality of Vratsa
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Lomski ritmi" Dance group for spring folklore
"23rd September 1960" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
30 "Ton Bon" Children's folklore group
"Krile Apriltsi" Club
Bulgaria 2 60
31 Dariya Branimirova
"Krile" Club
Bulgaria 2 60
32 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 2 60
33 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Trakiyski biseri" Singing group
"Obrazovanie - 1979" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 Mariya Dobreva and Mariyana Panayotova
"Obrazovanie - 1979" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 Letitsiya Emilova Trifonova
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Hortse" Dance group
"Sava Dobroplodni - 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 Donna-Mariya Simeonova
"Probuda - 1910" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
40 Dance duet Veska and Mihail Filipovi
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 Nikolina Georgieva
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
42 "Krakra" Folklore formation
"Probuda 1935" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Vyara, Nadezhda i Lyubov" Group for old urban songs
"Zahari Stoyanov 1984" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Nastroenie" Vocal folklore group
"Lach 1918 - Borets village" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 Mariya Ilieva
"Balkanska zvezda - 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
46 Dora Videva
"Buditelite 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 "Zlatina" Vocal group for spring folklore
Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
48 "Rusina" Duet
"Buditeli 2017" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
49 "Slaveya" Group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
50 "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance club
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 Dance duet Tsvetomira Stelianova and Yuri Bilyanov
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Minka Dimitrova
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
54 Stefani Stefanova
"Krile Apriltsi" Club
Bulgaria 3 40
55 "Gostilovche" Youth folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
56 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
57 Yordan Dimitrov Yordanov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 3 40
58 "Dunavski ritmi" Dance group
"Hristo Smirnenski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 3 40
59 "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40