IX Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2018"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Folklorika" Ensemble
School of folklore dances "Folklorika" Ltd.
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Praznik" Dance group
Municipality of Sandanski
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "ShoplukA" Dance group
School for folklore dances Ritam 7/8"
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Balkan" Representative dance group
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 Male vocal group and Female vocal group
Ensemble for folklore songs "Ograzhdenski glasove" at "Dr. Petar Beron - 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Zvan" Vocal trio Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 "Karlak" Folklore group
"Rodolyubie 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 164
8 "Balkaniya" Folklore dance group
"Anton Bilkin - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 160
9 Emil Getsov
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
10 Tatyana Ivova Koroycheva
Secondary school "St. St. Kiril and Methodiy"
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Nezhen spomen" Group for urban songs
"Vtora mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 1 110
12 "Orehovo" Group for spring folklore, "Persenk" Trio, Duet Andreevi sisters and individual performers
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Elita" Trio and "Elita" Vocal group
"Elita" Association
Bulgaria 1 110
14 "New G" Group
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
15 Dimcho Makedonski
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Valentin Emilov Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 1 110
17 Kalinka Racheva
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 Choir for Macedonian songs
"Parashkev Tsvetkov - 2003" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Group for folklore songs
Center for support and personal development
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's Youth Dance Group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
23 "Zora" Folklore dance group
Municipal Youths Center
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Zornitsa" Chamber group
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
25 Korneliya Aleksandrova
"Trudolyubie 1884" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
26 Tsvetan Mariyanov Gatev
National School of Folklore Arts "Filip Kutev"
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Detska pesen" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 110
28 "Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore group
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
30 "Edelvays" Vocal group
Fondation "Saprichastie"
Bulgaria 1 110
31 "Polyantsi" Folklore group (Children's group up to 14 y.o. and Youths group up to 18 y.o.)
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
32 Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
33 Male vocal group
"Docho Mihaylov 1906" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
34 "Srednogorski polah" Dance group Bulgaria 1 110
35 Mariyka Nenova Tumbalova
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Folklorna zharava" Dance group
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Rosna kitka" Group for processed folklore
Teritorial organization of the blind people - Dryanovo
Bulgaria 2 60
38 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 2 60
39 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
40 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 Nikolay Ganev
National school for folklore arts "Philip Kutev" Kotel
Bulgaria 2 60
42 Patritsiya Nikolaeva Koleva
Children's Center Razgrad
Bulgaria 2 60
43 Donka Geneva
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "BEREG" Trio
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1908" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 "Enigma" Folklore group
"Enigma" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
46 "Svilenche" Children`s dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 Georgi Georgiev Georgiev
"Georgi Benkovski" Primary school - Burgas
Bulgaria 2 60
48 "Trakiyka" Group
Trakian association "Odrinska epopeya"
Bulgaria 2 60
49 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
50 "Gabrovo" Quartet
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 "Milanovo" Dance group
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 "Zagorovche" Folklore dance ensemble
"Zagorovche" Association
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Ismigyul Karabekir
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
54 Vesela Palamidova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
55 Mariya Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
56 Antoniya Makaveeva
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
57 Hristina Ilkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
58 Lilia Linova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore Association
Bulgaria 2 60
59 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
60 Mariya Tasheva
"Hristo Smirnenski 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
61 Iva Katsareva
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
62 "Tserovche" Dance group
"Hristo Botev 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
63 "Lyaskovchani" Mixed group for spring folklore
"Prosveta 1942" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
64 Ivanichka Delcheva
"Vtora mladost" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
65 Margarita Vasileva Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
66 "Avliga" Group for processed foklore
"Nadezhda" Pensioners club
Bulgaria 2 60
67 "Rusina" Folklore group
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
68 "Balkanski slavey" Female vocal group
"Nauka 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
69 "Rusina" Duet
"Hristo Smirnenski 1949" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
70 Sevgyul Metin Karabekir
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Folklore association
Bulgaria 2 60
71 "Hop trop" Dance group
"Prosveta 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
72 Valentin Dimitrov Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 60
73 Vasilka Petrova
"Iskra 1954" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
74 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
75 Madlena Kirkova
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
76 Yoanna Slavova
"Probuda - 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
77 Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova
Teritorial organization of the blind people - Dryanovo
Bulgaria 3 40
78 Tinka Kumanova Yovcheva
"Zora - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
79 Kristiyana Yordanova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
80 "Manista" Folklore group
"Zora 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
81 Eva-Mariya Yovkova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Non-profit organization
Bulgaria 3 40
82 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
83 Elis Karabekir
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Non-profit organization
Bulgaria 3 40
84 "Ilinden" Dance group
"Prosveta 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
85 "Sbadnati mechti" Group for urban songs
"Saglasie 1924" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
86 "Shans" Folklore group
"Svyat za vsichki"Association
Bulgaria 3 40
87 Vasilka Vasileva Petrova Bulgaria 3 40
88 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
89 Nikol Mihova
"Detska pesen - Nadezhda Hvoyneva" Non-profit organization
Bulgaria 3 40
90 Mariana and Silviya Penchevi
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
91 "Aheloyche" Club for folklore dances
"Hristo Botev" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 40