Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore 2011

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Yavir" National Choir Ukraine 1 1 310
2 Student Dance Ensemble
Technical University
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Iris" Vocal quartet Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Melodiya" Vocal group
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
5 Dimitrichka Malakchieva
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 168
6 "Sborenka" Dance Team
"Hristo Smirnenski - 1925" Community center
Bulgaria 1 7 164
7 Iviana Petkova Barzakova
"Dobrin Petkov" National School for Musical and Dance Art
Bulgaria 1 110
8 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
9 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
11 "Magiya" Vocal trio
"Borba" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Ludi mladi" Female dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
14 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Kapantsi" Dance Formation
"Iskra 1893" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Folklore singing group "Blaga duma"
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
17 Denka Todorova
"L. N. Tolstoy" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Eva" Non-professional dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 2 60
20 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 2 60
21 "Eho ot mladostta" Group for Old Town Songs
"Hristo Smirnenski 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
22 "Murgash" Folklore group
"Sabuzhdane 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
23 "Palitra" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Svetlina 1941" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
24 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
25 "Melodia" Vocal Group
"Borba 1896" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
26 "Avliga" Youth Vocal Folklore Group
"Iskra 1875" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
27 "Gergana" Folklore Formation
"Borba 1896" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
28 "Rodopsko izvorche" Folklore Group
"Nikola Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
29 "Detelini" Dance group
"Razvitie 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
31 "Bolyarki" Group for Folklore Songs
"Probuda 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
32 Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
33 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Otec Paisij 1930" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 Instrumental group "Shturcheta"
"Aleko Konstantinov" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Gorublyane" Folklore formation
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Shopcheta bobcheta" Children instrumental group
"Nikolay Haytov" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Polyantsi" Folklore Formation
"Otets Paisiy 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 Gergana Georgieva Gerginova
National Music School "Lyubomir Pipkov" - Sofia
Bulgaria 3 40
39 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
40 "Slaveyche" Children folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
41 "Karamelcheta" Children vocal group
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
42 "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
43 Bozhanka Uzunova
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
44 "Nezabravki" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Nadezhda" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 3 40
45 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 3 40
46 "Folklorna zharava" Dance group
"Napredak 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
47 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
48 Children dance team
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
49 "Chaya" Female vocal group
"Prosveta 1898 Katunitsa village" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
50 Female group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 10
51 "Vazrazhdane" Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1922" Community Centre
Bulgaria 10
52 "Rosno Tsvete" Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 10
53 "Emotsia" Duet
"Probuda 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 10
54 Denislava Boyanova Boyanova Bulgaria 10
55 "Iglika" Female singing group
"Probuda 1920" Community center
Bulgaria 10
56 Mimi Velkova with accompaniment of accordion Mitko Simeonov
"Saglasie - 1930" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
57 "Gornopolska pesen" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 10
58 "Ralitsa" Folklore group
Municipal Association of People with disabilities
Bulgaria 10
59 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 10
60 "Zvezditsa" Children formation
High school for teaching foreign language
Bulgaria 10
61 Stefan Rangelov Dimitrov Bulgaria 10
62 "Mecho puh" Dance team
"Asen Zlatarov" Community center
Bulgaria 10
63 "Rosna kitka" Dance team
"Asen Zlatarov" Community center
Bulgaria 10
64 "Vyara" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1927" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
65 "Zornitsa" Quartet
Agricultural Cooperation "Start - 93"
Bulgaria 10
66 "Butan" Mixed Dance Team
"Zarya 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 10
67 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
68 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 10
69 Folklore group for authentic songs
"Slavcho Temkin 1911" Community center
Bulgaria 10
70 "Bodar duh" Choir Bulgaria 10
71 Maria Kuzmanova
"Svetlina 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 10