Open VI Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2015”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Balgarani" Ensemble for folklore dances
Association "Ensemble for folklore dances Balgarani"
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Detelini" Children's Vocal Group
"Saznanie 1907" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 "Kohortis" Choir for polyphonic singing
"Svetlina 2000" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Hisarski ritmi" Dance folklore group
"Ivan Vazov - 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Yavorov 1978" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 "Son's of Dobrudja" Folklore group
"Teodor T. Burada" Centrul Cultural Judetean Constanta
Romania 1 110
7 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
8 Mariyka Tumbalova
"Razvitie 1869" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
9 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 1 110
10 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
11 Viktoriya Evgenieva Stefanova
"Razvitie 1931" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
12 Rayna Hristova
"Peyo Kr. Yavorov 1976" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Tineretea" Folklore Dance Ensemble
Techical University of Moldova
Moldova 1 110
14 Female Folklore Choir
"Razvitie 1902" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
15 Kristiyana Yordanova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Stanka Peycheva
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Biserna perla" Folklore Group
"Hristo Botev 1934" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
18 Emanuela Stoykova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "Gornopolska Pesen" Folklore Ensamble
"Probuda 1923" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Stoyanka Doycheva
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
21 "Hubavenka" Folklore Dance Group
"Svetlina" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 110
22 "Dabniche" Dance Group
"Iliya Beshkov 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
23 Julyo Ireland 1 110
24 Bungong Aceh
Urban and Regional Planning, Gadjah Mada University
Indonesia 1 110
25 "Zornitsa" Folklore Group
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
26 "Avliga" Folklore Duet
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Rupchos" Folklore Group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 "Rodopski zvan" Children's folklore group
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 1 110
29 "Lyulin" Authentic Folklore Group
"Lyulin" Culture Centre
Bulgaria 1 110
30 Hayk Mkhoyan
Caucasian Association of International Festivals
Armenia 1 110
31 "Ludi Mladi" Dance Group
"Sava Dobroplodni" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
32 "Brauletul" Dance Ensemble
"Teodor T. Burada" Centrul Cultural Judetean Constanta
Romania 1 110
33 "Trakiyska magiya" Dance Team
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
34 "Vesel zhivot" Group for old urban songs
"Vesel zhivot" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 60
35 "Filek" Folklore Group
"Prosveta 1914" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
36 "Momino tsveke" Duet
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
37 "Godlevche" Ensemble
"Hristo Botev 1997" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 Aleksandar Rumenov Tomov
"Iliya Beshkov 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
39 "Svetlina" Mixed Folklore Group
Teritorial organization of blind people
Bulgaria 2 60
40 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
41 "SA.NOVE" Dance Club
Academy of Economics "Dimitar A. Tsenov"
Bulgaria 2 60
42 Folklore group
"Ivan Vazov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
43 "Dobrudzhanka" Folklore Group
club "Edelvais" at "Hr. Smirnenski 1940" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
44 "Dryanovche" Dance Group
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
45 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 2 60
46 "Osamski Ritmi" Female Folklore Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
47 "Orenda" Vocal group for old urban, popular and estrade songs for Bulgaria
"Todor Peev 1871" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
48 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's Youth Dance Group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
49 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
50 "Sinchets" Chilren's Dance Group
"Aleko Konstantinov 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
51 "Mezdreya" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta 1925 - Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
52 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
53 Denitsa Kostova and Valentin Todorov Folklore Duet
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 60
54 "Trite pati" Dance group
Association "Mastero"
Bulgaria 2 60
55 "Zlatna esen" Group for old urdan and popular songs
"Dorostol 1870" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
56 Female Vocal Group for folklore songs
"Razvitie 1869" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
57 "Hadzhiliyka" Female Group for spring folklore
"Hadzhi Nayden Yovanovich 1935" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
58 Patritsiya Koleva
Centre for work with children
Bulgaria 2 60
59 "Trakijski Ritmi" Folklore Choir
"Komatevo" Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 60
60 "Tsvetnitsa" Children's Folklore Group Bulgaria 2 60
61 Stanislav Radoslavov Bulgaria 2 60
62 "Strinavsko eho" Female Vocal Group
"Razvitie 1869" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
63 Petar Kirilov Bulgaria 2 60
64 "Dryanovski bulki" Dance Formation
"Dryanovska probuda 2008" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 60
65 Simeon Stanislavov Zaimov
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 40
66 "Rodopsko izvorche" Folklore Group
"Nikola Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 40
67 "Starata Lipa" Group for Old Urban Songs
"Prosveta 1914" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
68 "Magiya" Folklore Group
"Svetlina 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
69 "Ludi mladi" Folklore Formation
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
70 Ivelina Plamenova Ivanova
"Iliya Beshkov 1898" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
71 Evgeni Boyanov
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
72 "Kolyo Venkov" Group for authentic folklore
"Svetlina 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
73 "Zagorski zdravets" Female vocal group
Seniors Club and "Hristo Botev 1927" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
74 "Rosna kitka" Folklore group
"Razvitie 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
75 "Naslada" Duet
"Dorostol - 1870" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
76 "Trakiyche" Children's Dance Group
"Probuda 1908" Community Center
Bulgaria 3 40
77 Group for authentic folklore
"Vasil Levski 1929" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
78 "Izvorche" Children Dance Group
"N. Y. Vaptsarov 1920" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
79 Dramatic Puppet Theater
"Yovko Yovkov" Children complex
Bulgaria 3 40
80 "Byala liliya" Vocal Group
"Probuda 1908" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
81 Mixed Folklore Group
"Hristo Botev 1871" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
82 "Alma" Group for chain-dances
"Hristo Botev 1871" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
83 Anka Petrova
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
84 "Nadezhda" Folklore Group
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
85 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
86 Steliyan Krasimirov Chilikov
"Ivan Vazov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 3 40
87 Nikoleta Hristova
"Razvitie 1902" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
88 "Sborenka" Folklore Formation
"Razvitie 1931" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
89 "Bonboni" Children's Vocal Group
"Hristo Milev 1930" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
90 Ivan Raykov
"Probuda 1908" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
91 "Detelinki" Children's Dance Formation
"Konstantin Fotinov" Profiled High School
Bulgaria 10
92 Tsvyatko Kurtev
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
93 Radko Antonov
"Prosveta 1925 – Mezdra" Community center
Bulgaria 10
94 Ivan Dimitrov
"Hristo Botev 1928" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
95 Gabriel Gichev
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
96 Steliyan Chilikov
"Iskra 1875" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
97 Gabriela Mitkova Ilieva
"N. Y. Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 10
98 Viktoriya Milkova Yordanova
"N. Y. Vaptsarov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 10
99 Filip Yankov Sinapov
"Vasil Levski 1952" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
100 Vanesa Mitkova Todorova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 10
101 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
102 "Pastra kitka" Folklore Group
"Vasil Levski 1925" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
103 Raya Hashimova
"Vasil Levski" Primary School
Bulgaria 10