XI Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2021"

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 "Gorna banya" Folklore ensemble
"Probuda - 1926 - Gorna Banya" Community center
Bulgaria 1 1 155
2 "Slantse" Dance ensemble
"Slantse - 1879" Community center
Bulgaria 1 2 105
3 "Georgi Chilingirov" Ensemble
"Otets Paisiy 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 3 90
4 "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 1 4 88
5 Choir at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 1 5 86
6 "Kapantsi" Ensemble for authentic folklore
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 84
7 "Balkan" Representative dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 6 84
8 Group for implementation of authentic customs
"Slantse - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
9 Chamber group
Military Formation 28880
Bulgaria 1 55
10 Diana Dimitrova Deludi
"Zora - 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
11 Vasilka Ivanova Kichukova
Territorial Organization of the Blind people
Bulgaria 1 55
12 Penko Penkov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
13 Mixed chamber choir
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
14 Ivanichka Delcheva
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
15 Rosiana Dimitrova Nyagolova Bulgaria 1 55
16 Valentin Todorov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 55
17 "Dissonance" Formation
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 55
18 "Persena" Duet
"Rodopsko badeshte - 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
19 Chamber group at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 1 55
20 "Solovushka" Trio
"Odessos" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 55
21 "Avliga" Folklore Trio
"Peyo Kracholov Yavorov 1978" Community center
Bulgaria 1 55
22 "Folkloren izvor" Group for authentic folklore
"Prosveta - 1907" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
23 Minka Dimitrova
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
24 Group for spring folklore
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
25 Group for Authentic Folklore
"Probuda 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
26 Brass Band
Military Formation 28880
Bulgaria 2 30
27 "Ravnechanka" Female folklore group
Pensioners club "Ravnets"
Bulgaria 2 30
28 Vocal group at "Shareno gerdanche" Children's Folklore Ensemble
Center for youth activities and initiatives
Bulgaria 2 30
29 Yana Nedyalkova
"Slantse - 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
30 "Slantsa" Children's vocal group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 30
31 "Pastra kitka" Folklore dance group
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Bulgaria 2 30
32 "Kapantsi" Male folklore vocal group
"Prosveta 1883" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
33 Ivanichka Delcheva and Penko Penkov
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
34 Ivan Emilov Kedikov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 30
35 Margarita Vasileva Mircheva
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 30
36 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - I age group Bulgaria 2 30
37 "Nezhen plamak" Vocal group
"Plamak 2016" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
38 "Bolyarche" Children's dance ensemble - II age group Bulgaria 2 30
39 "Slaveya" Vocal group for popular and old urban songs
"Otets Paisiy 1933" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
40 Mira Rusinova at the Children's Vocal Group "Novomahlencheta"
"Zora - 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
41 Valentin Gavrailov
"Emiliyan Stanev" Secondary School
Bulgaria 2 30
42 "Balkandzhiyche" Children's-youth dance group
"Razvitie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
43 Mariyka Tumbalova
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
44 Nikolay Petrov Kereliyski
"Sabuzhdane - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
45 "Rosna Kitka" Folklore group
"Sabuzhdane - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
46 Duet Ivanka Shishkova and Emiliya Yordanova
"Sabuzhdane - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 2 30
47 Female Vocal Group for folklore songs
"Razvitie 1869" Community centre
Bulgaria 2 30
48 Youth dance group
"Sabuzhdane - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
49 Edzhe Mehmedova Ibryamova
"Vasil Levski" Primary school
Bulgaria 3 20
50 "Lakatniche" Children's dance group
"Mihail Lakatnik" Primary School
Bulgaria 3 20
51 "Pey sartse" Singing group
"Lyuba Velich - 1905" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
52 "Kitchitsa" Children's dance group Bulgaria 3 20
53 Children's dance group
"Sabuzhdane - 1922" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
54 "Dryanovtsi" Folklore dance club
"Razvitie - 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
55 "Oroigralets" Dance group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
56 "Ganchovskite snahi" Folklore group
"Dencho Slavov 1900" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
57 Duet Tsvetomira Stelianova and Yuri Bilyanov
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
58 "Gostilovche" Youth folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
59 Deshka Lafchieva
"Hristo Botev 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
60 "Na megdana" Children's dance group
"Otets Paisiy - 1956" Community center
Bulgaria 3 20
61 Chamber formation at the Children's Dance group "Novomahlencheta"
"Zora - 1872" Community center
Bulgaria 5