Bulgarian National Championship of Folklore Arts “Euro Folk 2010”

# Performer Country First round place Second round place Points
1 Student Dance Ensemble
Technical University
Bulgaria 1 1 310
2 "Ethno Voices" quartet
St. Cyril and St. Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria 1 2 210
3 Folklore orchestra
Children-youth folklore ensemble "Bulgarche"
Bulgaria 1 3 180
4 "Orfey" Vocal Formation
Society for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS
Bulgaria 1 4 176
5 "Pletenitsa" Female folklore choir
"Savremennik 1986" Community center
Bulgaria 1 5 172
6 Maria-Magdalena Bregova Bulgaria 1 6 168
7 "Zvan" Vocal trio Bulgaria 1 7 164
8 "Eva" Non-professional dance group
"Saglasie 1869" Community center
Bulgaria 1 8 160
9 "Yablanska ogarlitsa" Dance group
"Nauka 1901" Community center
Bulgaria 1 9 156
10 "Noktyurno" Group for urban songs
Dupnitsa Municipality
Bulgaria 1 10 152
11 "Gorublyane" Folklore formation
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 11 148
12 Folklore singing group
"Zlatna esen" Pensioner's club
Bulgaria 1 110
13 "Radostina" Dance Formation
"Tsvetan Radoslavov" Secondary School
Bulgaria 1 110
14 Vocal group
"Vasil Drumev" Science and Mathematics High School
Bulgaria 1 110
15 "Vazrazhdane" Female Folklore Group
"Prosveta - 1922" Community Centre
Bulgaria 1 110
16 Dimitrichka Malakchieva
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
17 "Kamchiyska liliya" Female Folklore Group
"P. R. Slaveykov 1928" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
18 "Persenk" Trio
"Rodopsko badeshte 1895" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
19 "Pendari" Group
"Prosveta" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
20 Female Dance Group
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community Center
Bulgaria 1 110
21 Silviya Gerginova
"Probuda 1923" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
22 Vocal Group for spring folklore
"Nadezhda" Seniors Club
Bulgaria 1 110
23 Gergana Georgieva Gerginova
National Music School "Lyubomir Pipkov" - Sofia
Bulgaria 1 110
24 "Zmei Goryanin" Male Folklore Group
"Fakel 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
25 Emanuela Stoykova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 1 110
26 "Trakiyska magiya" Children's dance group
"Hristo Botev 1936" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
27 "Karapchanka" Dance group
"Slantse 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 1 110
28 Krasimir Silyanov, Fidana Ilieva and Fidana Alyosheva
"Izgrev - 1946" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
29 Female group for folklore songs
"Ivan Vazov 1904" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
30 Bozhanka Uzunova
"Napredak" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
31 "Suhashko nastroenie" Dance group
"Asen Zlatarov 1921" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
32 "Zdravets" Singing Group
"Nadezhda 1869" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
33 Female folklore choir
"Kolkata" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
34 "Nastroenie" Folklore group
"Nikola Y. Vaptsarov 1873" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
35 Folklore singing group
"Svetlina - 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
36 Group for Authentic Folklore
“Boryana” Pensioners Club
Bulgaria 2 60
37 Group for authentic folklore
"Probuda 1910" Community Center
Bulgaria 2 60
38 "Ablanovo Voices" Group for authentic folklore
"Kanev Probuda 1924" Community center
Bulgaria 2 60
39 "Tantsova magiya" Dance group
"Hristo Botev - 1898 - Tsenovo" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
40 "Nadezhda" Dance group
"Saznanie 1915" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
41 Female folklore group
"Prosveta 1918" Community center
Bulgaria 3 40
42 "Detelini" Folklore Group
"Nadezhda 1872" Community centre
Bulgaria 3 40
43 "Sveshtarche" Children folklore group
"Hristo Botev" Primary school
Bulgaria 10
44 Nataliya Elenkova
"Probuda 1923" Community centre
Bulgaria 10
45 "Sama Kitka" Group for Authentic Folklore
"Napredak 1928" Community center
Bulgaria 10
46 "Slaveyche" Children folklore group
"Hristo Botev - 1898" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
47 Group for Revival songs
"Svetlina" Community center
Bulgaria 10
48 Stefani Dimitrova Shketieva Bulgaria 10
49 Mihaela Gerova Ivanova Bulgaria 10
50 "Zdravets" Folklore Group
"Rodolyubie" Seniour Association at "Associaion of Pensioners 2004"
Bulgaria 10
51 "Karamelcheta" Children vocal group
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 10
52 Female vocal group for processed folklore
"Trud i postoyanstvo" Community center
Bulgaria 10
53 "Ot izvora" Folklore group Bulgaria 10
54 "Ramona" Group for old urban songs
"Prosveta - 1929" Community center
Bulgaria 10
55 School for national singing
"Kiril Madzharov 1866" Community center
Bulgaria 10
56 "Dyado, baba, vnuche" Group for authentic folklore
"Otets Paisiy 1909" Community center
Bulgaria 10
57 "Dyavolcheta" Dramatic musical team
"Orach - Paskalevets" Community center
Bulgaria 10
58 "Mladi sartsa" Female Vocal Group for Old Urban Songs
"Saedinenie - Mihaltsi - 1870" Community Center
Bulgaria 10
59 "Edelvais" Old Urban Songs Group
"P.R. Slaveykov - 1903" Community Center and "Edelvays" Culture Club of Pensioner
Bulgaria 10
60 "Zvezditsa" Children formation
High school for teaching foreign language
Bulgaria 10
61 Children Folklore Group
"Lokomotiv" Kindergarten
Bulgaria 10
62 "Osamski Ritmi" Female Folkloe Group
"Saznanie 1894" Community center
Bulgaria 10
63 Female folklore group
"Nadejda" Community center
Bulgaria 10
64 "Dunavski zvutsi" Group for processed folklore
"Napredak 1871" Community center
Bulgaria 10
65 "Sharena kitka" Group for authentic folklore
"Rodolyubtsi 2010" Community center
Bulgaria 10
66 Folklore vocal group
"Mara Staneva 1927" Community center
Bulgaria 10
67 Children dance team
"Vasil Levski 1926" Community center
Bulgaria 10